Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Altania Assyrtiko (Ms S M Beinke)
Intermediate in Show: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Altania Assyrtiko (Ms S M Beinke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Neverland Mr Dynamite (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Wicked (S J Baillie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tunamara Candle In The Wind (Christine Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Bold As Brass (Christine Scott)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Galig Cheeky Alice (Gwendoline Letzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Stop the Press (Susan Glennon)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Altania Assyrtiko (Ms S M Beinke)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hun J & Aust Ch Pitchka Ksyusha (Imp AU) (Trina Kennard)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Khan (Ms T Kennard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Dalos (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ravenswood Start Me Up (J L & A H Griffin)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda EIC (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ravenswood Start Me Up (J L & A H Griffin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ravenswood R U Ready For This (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Dijawar Reign On Jasper (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Minor of Breed: Dijawar Hold The Aces (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Puppy of Breed: Viperstaff Red Warrior (Tiffany Newman/Mark & Heidi Jenneys)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Atomic Blonde (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Glenmave Ready To Rock N Roll CD RE TD NRA ADX JDX HTM N FS N (Mrs S Kramer)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GJ Imperial Design (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Baby of Breed: Graylors Thor The Warrior (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Atomic Blonde (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Heiderst All About Risk (S O'Neil & Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC: Fantango Love Actually (AI) (Clare & Rebecca Sommer)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Out to Surprise (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenmave Ready To Rock N Roll CD RE TD NRA ADX JDX HTM N FS N (Mrs S Kramer)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher)
Puppy of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Bekkri Shania Twain (Sue Packer)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arendt Waltzing Matilda (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Bitch CC: Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden The Divine Miss M (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Star Attraction (V I Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Junior of Breed: Stardayne Blushing Bella (Valerie Tapp)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Blusting Brooke (V Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bekkri Shania Twain (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Baby of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Dante (N Kemp & J Glenn)
Puppy in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Edge Of Reality (G Lee)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Lyn Harris-Walker)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dalalyn Derbysdrover (D / L & A Harris-Walker)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dalalyn Outback Rangler (D / L & A Harris-Walker)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Back To Black (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirdath Heres To The Chase (E A Bladon)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Dante (N Kemp & J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eroica Gladiator (S Jachmann & C Leonard)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbysox A Knights Kiss (Mr P J & Mrs H R Rijnbeek)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (B Turner)
Res Bitch CC: Asut Ch Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pemvale Secret Rendezvous (Mrs K Flynn)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfashion No Sheet Sherlock (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (AI) (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Xudavnown (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandcoeur Shades Of Grey At Toramis (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion No Sheet Sherlock (Newfashion Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Newfashion Riddle Me This (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Flower Power (Leanne Dunn)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Khingsahl Kicking Up A Storm (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zempahphi You Never Know (A Wells)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Saultz Blanca Kort You Lookin At Edelgeist (Mrs C D Gray)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Edelgeist I Have A Secret (Mrs C D Gray)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (Master Heath Rayner)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eileen Moreland (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Puppy of Breed: Beachspots Renaissance (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Stealing Thunder (Tabitha Dziego)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)