Gordon Setter Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Gordon Setter (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Lockhart A & P Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)


Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Junior in Group: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)


16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Make A Wish (Miss S & Mr R Govan)



15-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)


9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

2018 Royal Adelaide Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)   Group Specials : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)

Group 4th: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)



Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)


8-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Baby of Breed: Drumtreve Special Someone At Deveron (Imp NZ) (Dr Linda Beer)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Baby of Breed: Drumtreve Special Someone At Deveron (Imp NZ) (Dr Linda Beer)


Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)


7-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)


2-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Wagga Wagga Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)



1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aufyre Waltzing With Me (S Laird)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aufyre Waltzing With Me (S Laird)


31-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Y Savard (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr D Cuyper (Belgium)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)


26-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs R Shoreman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs R Shoreman (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done (Dr Linda Beer & The Late Mr M H Norton)
Baby of Breed: Drumtreve Special Someone At Deveron (Imp NZ) (Dr Linda Beer)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)


25-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done (Dr Linda Beer & The Late Mr M H Norton)
Baby of Breed: Drumtreve Special Someone At Deveron (Imp NZ) (Dr Linda Beer)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)


24-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Shoreman (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done (Dr Linda Beer & The Late Mr M H Norton)
Baby of Breed: Drumtreve Special Someone At Deveron (Imp NZ) (Dr Linda Beer)


19-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)


Gundog Society Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)


18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Saltiel (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Celtic Ulysses (Ms H Mushet & Ms E Joseph)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Celtic Ulysses (Ms H Mushet & Ms E Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done (Dr Linda Beer & The Late Mr M H Norton)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Victorian Gundog Club Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Wong (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Fiona Dempster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sylvia Power (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahtan I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Finlaison/ Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahtan I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Finlaison/ Hunt)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Make A Wish (Miss S & Mr R Govan)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Patchett (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahtan I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Finlaison/ Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)