Gordon Setter Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Gordon Setter (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

4-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (Sue Natoli)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)

31-Dec-2019 (Tuesday)

Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (postponed from 30th Dec) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)


Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Tania Huitema (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)


29-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)



28-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)


27-Dec-2019 (Friday)

All Breeds Show (run by Toy Poodle Society of Vic) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (moved from 28th Dec) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)


21-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Box Hill Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Fiona Ellis (VIC)

Minor in Group: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)


15-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Celtic Yankee Of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)


Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Minor in Group: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)



7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Clansman ET (E & S Slabon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Clansman ET (E & S Slabon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation (E & S Slabon)


1-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs S Norris-Jones (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Minor of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)


17-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Garden State Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)


Garden State Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)


16-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)


10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)   Group Specials : N Chin (Singapore)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Celtic Yankee Of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Celtic Yankee Of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)   Group Specials : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Celtic Yankee Of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)


5-Nov-2019 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)   Group Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Minor of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)


4-Nov-2019 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Suzanne Dillin (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)


3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Gordon Setter Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Suzanne Dillin (USA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Puppy in Show: Triseter Celtic Yale of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Celtic Yankee Of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)


Gordon Setter Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr David Lassam (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Puppy in Show: Triseter Celtic Yale of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Victorian Gundog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Richard Bott (UK)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation (E & S Slabon)
Minor of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Clansman ET (E & S Slabon)