Judge Profile

Judge Name : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

20-Jul-19
Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Jul-19
Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (NSW) Group 2
22-Jun-19
Nor-West Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
31-Mar-19 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 6
31-Mar-19 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 3
30-Mar-19 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 1
30-Mar-19 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 5 & General Specials
24-Mar-19 Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
17-Mar-19 Wanganui Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1, 4, 5
16-Mar-19 Wanganui Kennel Society (NZ) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Oct-18 Manning River A & H Society Taree Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6, 7
6-Oct-18 Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
18-Aug-18 The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
3-Jun-18 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
2-Jun-18 Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
2-Jun-18 Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 3, 4
27-May-18 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
26-May-18 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
11-Mar-18 North Otago Kennel Association (Val Tourelle Memorial) (NZ) Group 2, 4, 6
10-Mar-18 Otago/ Southland Toy Dog Club (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
10-Mar-18 Otago/ Southland Gundog Society (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
3-Mar-18 Wallamba A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4, 6
9-Dec-17 WA Terrier Club All Breeds Championship Show (WA) Group 6
8-Dec-17 WA Terrier Club All Breeds Championship Show (WA) Group 3
25-Nov-17 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
12-Nov-17 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
11-Nov-17 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
11-Nov-17 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
25-Jun-17 Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 1 & General Specials
24-Jun-17 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 2, 5
11-Mar-17 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Group 7
11-Mar-17 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Group 3
10-Mar-17 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2
5-Feb-17 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
4-Feb-17 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
4-Feb-17 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
28-Aug-16 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6, 7
27-Aug-16 Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
21-Aug-16 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
22-May-16 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
21-May-16 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
20-May-16 Fraser Coast Agricultural Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 5
24-Apr-16 Yarrawonga & Border Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
24-Apr-16 Yarrawonga & Border Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
23-Apr-16 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
23-Apr-16 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
17-Apr-16 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 5
16-Apr-16 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
6-Mar-16 Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5, 6
15-Nov-15 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
14-Nov-15 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6, 7
14-Nov-15 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 4
26-Jul-15 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
25-Jul-15 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7
10-May-15 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
9-May-15 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
9-May-15 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
23-Nov-14 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 5
22-Nov-14 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
9-Nov-14 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4
8-Nov-14 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
30-Aug-14 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 349th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
3-Aug-14 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
2-Aug-14 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
2-Aug-14 Pine Rivers A H & I Association (QLD) Group 4, 5
27-Apr-14 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 5
26-Apr-14 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
25-Apr-14 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
16-Mar-14 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 6
15-Mar-14 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5
2-Mar-14 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6
1-Mar-14 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
23-Nov-13 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (Show A) (NSW) Group 2
8-Nov-13 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
18-Aug-13 Gundogs & Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
19-May-13 Marlborough Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
18-May-13 Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 2
18-May-13 Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 3
14-Apr-13 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 1, 2
13-Apr-13 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
12-Apr-13 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7
7-Apr-13 The Boxer Association of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
24-Feb-13 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 5, 6
23-Feb-13 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
17-Feb-13 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 1, 3, 5 & General Specials
16-Feb-13 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 2, 4, 6, 7
1-Jan-13 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 5
31-Dec-12 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 4
30-Dec-12 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 6
17-Nov-12 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
28-Oct-12 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
14-Oct-12 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
13-Oct-12 Illabo Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
12-Oct-12 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4
23-Sep-12 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
22-Sep-12 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 5
22-Sep-12 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 7
2-Sep-12 Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6, 7 & General Specials
1-Sep-12 Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 5
12-Aug-12 Forster-Tuncurry All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
11-Aug-12 Forster-Tuncurry All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
11-Aug-12 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
10-Aug-12 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
8-Jul-12 Dogs ACT Fund-Raiser Show (ACT) Group 5 & General Specials
7-Jul-12 Dogs ACT Fund-Raiser Show (ACT) Group 3
27-May-12 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3
26-May-12 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
25-May-12 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
10-Mar-12 Blayney A & P Association (NSW) Group 2, 4
4-Mar-12 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 6, 7