Canine Stewards Association WA (PM Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 12-May-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 302)

Best in Show 1st: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Best in Show 2nd: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)
Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Don Henley (WA)  (Group Entry : 56)

Group 1st: Lowchen
Aust Ch Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)
Group 2nd: Australian Silky Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Group 3rd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
Group 4th: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Aristic Raindrops On Roses (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Shore Ta Pleaze (Karlyermai)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Karlyermai Klassik Achiever (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Izzabella (Mr Mal & Dr Julia Logan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adrahil Quintessential (Rick Carter)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Saint Laurent (K Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Boots With Tha Furrr (Danielle Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Pender Got Hair Donít Care (Danielle Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Livefor The Applause (R Hollis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sevindale The Fame Monster (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuvano A Pinch Of Spice (Michelle Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shellbears Onwards And Upwards (Shae Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Diamond At Tiffany (R S Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aristic Raindrops On Roses (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aventura To The Moon And Back (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Baby of Breed: Rubixstar Prime Time (Ms Jane King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chavener Kinda Pink (Kay Marshall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gemsong Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)  (Group Entry : 29)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Bellegum Call My Agent (E Walmsley and W Wouters)
Group 3rd: Bull Terrier
Goulburnia Never Say Never (Natasha Eremin)
Group 4th: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffegan Frostbite (Sharon King)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Doubleg On The Horizon (Lauren Ferguson)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Westbul Bambi Lass (Natasha Eremin)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Bend it Like Beckham (Elisa Lewis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DognYty Poseidons Pearl (Elisa Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Pradakka Wild Wild West (Elisa Lewis & Tamara Talbot)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dinamyte Party On The Westside (E Lewis, J McKay, S Kent)
Junior of Breed: Dognyty First Class (Elisa Lewis)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goulburnia Never Say Never (Natasha Eremin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Honhazsta Walk Likean Egyptian (Pamela Craige & Stan Honnery)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Honhazsta Set Fire To The Rain at Rambullstead (Colin Shepherd)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westbul Bambi Lass (Natasha Eremin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joymont Pocket Rocket (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellegum Call My Agent (E Walmsley and W Wouters)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Staffegan Frostbite (Sharon King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart The Truth About Love (Jason and Nicole Lazzo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avoncrest Red Red Whine (Sandy Graham)
Puppy of Breed: Avoncrest Its Never Duck (Sandy Graham)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Doubleg On The Horizon (Lauren Ferguson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)  (Group Entry : 46)

Group 1st: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Group 4th: German Shorthaired Pointer
Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)
Baby of Breed: Braconpoynt King Of The Forest (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (C Curtis & D Nicholson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hotter Than Hell (AI) (Mr D Ellis / Ms R Bank & Ms A Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fetchnpoint Shake Rattle N Roll At Happybear (Ms N Ryan/Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skeelier Whisper Out of Time for Gwendraeth (L Keedwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Manjano Guinevere (Kaylee-Ann Atkins-Tremlett)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Crushed Ice (Sylvia & Ken Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Grants Born to Run (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW) (Group Entry : 39)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Group 4th: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Starblush Hazey Prosperpina (Alison Chapman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dragos Full Of Love (M Mitchell & K Bunney)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Magik Trick (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Uneetoile Miss Society Paige (B & M Birkenshaw / T Mawby)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Bangers And Mash (Mrs Jill Wilson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Hazey Prosperpina (Alison Chapman)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi heart of a dragon (Lynne Fenwick & Sandra Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Junior of Breed: Arbee blue butterfly (Ann Robert)
Intermediate of Breed: Tatooine Walk The Line (Brook Rogers)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)  (Group Entry : 36)

Group 1st: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Group 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ambermoon Sweet Treats (Christine & Emma Luxford)
Group 4th: Border Collie
Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
Baby in Group: Miniature American Shepherd
Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Coolabine Golden Poseidon (Mrs K Bunney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (JA & JL Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Norsonix The Rune Mage (Sophie Robson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gemelo Gives It A Little Kick (AI) CCD RA TK.S (Mrs M Alliss / Mr A & Mrs K Parkes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gemelo A Girl From Arizona CD RE TK.N ET (Melissa Alliss)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Noblestarzz Once In A Bluemoon (Jo Brophy & Ambre Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Big Bootie Birtha RN TKS (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr P Kylstra)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coolabine Golden Poseidon (Mrs K Bunney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Coolabine Sunlit Gracie (Mrs K Bunney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Have No Needto Whisper (Kim Bunney)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Watersedge Tails Of Glory (Karen Brown)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sabaranburg Xzara (Hayley Lockhart)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabaranburg Zeus (Hayley Lockhart)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Sweet Treats (Christine & Emma Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Chaser (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford / Mrs G Hesketh)
Res Dog CC: Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Time To Shine (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myosotis Toto Of Oz (JA & JL Spargo)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalora A Treasure To Keep (JA & JL Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (JA & JL Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Group 1st: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Group 2nd: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Group 3rd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
Group 4th: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch CIB Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Akita
Amigoz Drop It Like Its Hot (AI) (Mr A Hartanto)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Srb Ch Rom Ch Ruthdale Mighty Magni (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz Drop It Like Its Hot (AI) (Mr A Hartanto)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Florida (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (Clare Morefield)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Valeska Eurovision (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sempremio Tom Hardy (Ashlie Cleaver)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Greg Ball)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Elly Mooney)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valkyrian Jenamullup Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek RN (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Ch A2O Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (E Harrower)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Baby of Breed: Howleluyah Prophetess of Grace (Shannon Dooley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Snowdara Legends Never Die (AI) (P & R Primrose)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)
Group 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
Group 3rd: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
Group 4th: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Neut Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo in Red (Mrs J A Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonchow The Scarlet Witch (Ms N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow The Weather Witch (Miss N Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Black Satin Rose (AI) (Mrs J A Williams)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theano Nashville (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Stuart Little (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Queen Of Hearts (AI) (P & M Hickey / D Curran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A & M Furst)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rithpen King Of The Hway (Ash Godsell / Aimee Wasley)
Junior of Breed: Borhunter About Damn Time (Ms J Boreham & Ms G Robinson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Doesnít Miss A Trick (AI) (A & M Furst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Hot Summer Night (Mrs N Thornett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tomidachi Dream Come True (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Spirit Spunk N Sass (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Nightmare Before Xmas (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lovelyrita (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Country Grammar (Mrs V Parke)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvenus Art of Play (Ms V E White)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Candyman (Linda Nicholls)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Trailee Sweet Sensation (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)