Shih Tzu Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Shih Tzu (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett / J & S Griffiths)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett / J & S Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond-Robertson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)


17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett / J & S Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)


Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Baby in Group: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Minor in Group: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu One To Envy (Belinda Heersema)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Minor in Group: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu One To Envy (Belinda Heersema)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Brett Abraham (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

Puppy in Group: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Baby in Show: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond-Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)



16-Feb-18 (Friday)

Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Dog CC: Beltzu One To Envy (Belinda Heersema)


11-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Baby in Group: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alchez Sign'd Seal'd Deliver'd (Imp UK) (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Leanne Trenwith (VIC)

Minor in Group: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alchez Sign'd Seal'd Deliver'd (Imp UK) (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alchez Sign'd Seal'd Deliver'd (Imp UK) (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)


Allora Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


9-Feb-18 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Baby in Group: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alchez Sign'd Seal'd Deliver'd (Imp UK) (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)


Allora Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Puppy in Group: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


4-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stewart Budd (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Canine Health Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)



3-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett / J & S Griffiths)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

Baby in Group: Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr L Wong-Jong (South Korea)   Group Specials : Mr L Wong-Jong (South Korea)

Baby in Group: Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Baby in Group: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)


2-Feb-18 (Friday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)


28-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)   Group Specials : Mr Rafael De Santiago (Puerto Rico)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)


27-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Show: Killilan It's Judgement Day (Teena Sloan)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Killilan It's Judgement Day (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Killilan It's Judgement Day (Teena Sloan)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)   Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett / J & S Griffiths)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Baby in Group: Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)


26-Jan-18 (Friday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Baby in Group: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Gail Forsythe (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr A Gong (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu One To Envy (Belinda Heersema)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)


25-Jan-18 (Thursday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roberto Valez-Pico (Puerto Rico)   Group Specials : Dr Gail Forsythe (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Don Henley (WA)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)


20-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

Baby in Group: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)


Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Minor in Show: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)


14-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Baby in Group: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)

Minor in Show: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Minor in Group: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


13-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Davis (NSW)

Baby in Group: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Baby in Group: Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)


South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Minor in Group: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Minor in Group: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

Minor in Group: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


12-Jan-18 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)

Baby in Group: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)


South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)


7-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Minor in Group: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


6-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Baby in Group: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Baby in Show: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)


Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Minor in Show: Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Group: Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky For The Thril Of It (Sue Plackett)


Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Baby in Group: Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Group: Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)


Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Minor in Group: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


5-Jan-18 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)

31-Dec-17 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Minor in Group: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)


30-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)


29-Dec-17 (Friday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie-Anne Jenkins (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)


28-Dec-17 (Thursday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)