Shih Tzu Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Shih Tzu (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

22-Apr-2019 (Monday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Maisey (Canada)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Placky For The Thril Of It (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Brace (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Baby in Group: Tzuyuan Hearts Desire (Gloria Davies)
Baby of Breed: Tzuyuan Hearts Desire (Gloria Davies)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)



20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Tzuyuan Hearts Desire (Gloria Davies)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Baby in Group: Tzuyuan Hearts Desire (Gloria Davies)
Baby of Breed: Tzuyuan Hearts Desire (Gloria Davies)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)


19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)


14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)


13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Norquay (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)


7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)   Group Specials : Mrs Nicole Harrison (New Zealand)

Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Queen of Fire (Lisa J Woolley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)



6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Tzuyuan Hearts Desire (Gloria Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Tzuyuan Hearts Desire (Gloria Davies)


Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Minor in Group: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Joe Gregory (USA)   Group Specials : Ms Evalyn Gregory (USA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Queen of Fire (Lisa J Woolley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)


5-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)


Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)


Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Program (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Eljaes Queen of Fire (Lisa J Woolley)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Queen of Fire (Lisa J Woolley)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)


Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)


Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)


Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


Cumnock Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)


29-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)


Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


Holbrook Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)


23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)


Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)


Goomeri and District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


22-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)


17-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)


Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)


Pakenham & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Boce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Queen of Fire (Lisa J Woolley)


Tumbarumba Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)


16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)


Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)


15-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)


Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)


11-Mar-2019 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Queen of Fire (Lisa J Woolley)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Eljaes Queen of Fire (Lisa J Woolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Queen of Fire (Lisa J Woolley)


10-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)

Minor in Group: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Minor of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)


Adelong P & A Show Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


9-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)


Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)


Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)


Breeds of East Asia Dog Club (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Minor in Group: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Mark Houston-McMillan (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)

Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)


8-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)


Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Houston-McMillan (Canada)

Minor in Group: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)


4-Mar-2019 (Monday)

The Royal Canin Western Classic (WA)

General Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)

Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (S Murray & G Davies)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (S Murray & G Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (S Murray & G Davies)


3-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Butler (NSW)

Minor in Group: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)


2-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

The Royal Canin Dogs West Classic (WA)

General Specials : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)


Milton Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


Tumut Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Stepping Out In Style (Belinda Heersema)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)


1-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Stepping Out In Style (Belinda Heersema)


24-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr T Johnston (UK)   Group Specials : Mr S Nichols (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)


Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)
Puppy in Group: Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Kimardi Lady sapphire (Elizabeth O'Reilly)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Tzutique The Devil Inside (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tzutique The Devil Inside (Robyn Hawke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique The Devil Inside (Robyn Hawke)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


Berwick & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jennifer Sculac (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)


23-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)
Puppy in Group: Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Kimardi Lady sapphire (Elizabeth O'Reilly)


Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)
Baby in Group: Kimardi Lady sapphire (Elizabeth O'Reilly)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Kimardi Lady sapphire (Elizabeth O'Reilly)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique The Devil Inside (Robyn Hawke)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tzutique The Devil Inside (Robyn Hawke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique The Devil Inside (Robyn Hawke)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)


22-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Kimardi Lady sapphire (Elizabeth O'Reilly)


17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Group: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (Neuter Championship Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Intermediate Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)


Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Olebob Kneedeepindaisys (Pauline A Harman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olebob Kneedeepindaisys (Pauline A Harman)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter R King (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Rewrite The Stars (Belinda Heersema)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Whiteley (VIC)

Junior in Group: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)


Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Group: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Duncan (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Olebob Kneedeepindaisys (Pauline A Harman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olebob Kneedeepindaisys (Pauline A Harman)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Stepping Out In Style (Belinda Heersema)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olebob Kneedeepindaisys (Pauline A Harman)


Allora Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Kimardi Lady sapphire (Elizabeth O'Reilly)


8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olebob Kneedeepindaisys (Pauline A Harman)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Rewrite The Stars (Belinda Heersema)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)


3-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs M Sunde (NOR)   Group Specials : Dr R Lo (Phillipines)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Minor in Group: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs C Graham (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs C Graham (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olebob Kneedeepindaisys (Pauline A Harman)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olebob Kneedeepindaisys (Pauline A Harman)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

Minor in Group: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Minor in Show: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Group: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Simply Traditional (Ms G Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Simply Traditional (Ms G Davies)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Simply Traditional (Ms G Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Simply Traditional (Ms G Davies)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


1-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Canine Health Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)


27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)   Group Specials : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)


26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms J Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)