Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

26-May-19 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1
26-May-19 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
25-May-19 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2, 7
25-May-19 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5
24-May-19 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 6
24-May-19 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Group 4
6-May-19 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
5-May-19 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
4-May-19 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
2-Mar-19 Tumut Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 3, 6, 7
13-Jan-19 Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 2, 6, 7
12-Jan-19 Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
24-Nov-18 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
24-Nov-18 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
23-Nov-18 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
18-Nov-18 Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
17-Nov-18 Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
17-Nov-18 Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2, 4
6-Sep-18 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
5-Sep-18 West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
4-Sep-18 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
5-Aug-18 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
24-Jun-18 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 2, 3
23-Jun-18 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 6 & General Specials
11-Mar-18 Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
28-Jan-18 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
27-Jan-18 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 3
26-Jan-18 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 4
12-Nov-17 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
11-Nov-17 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6
5-Nov-17 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
4-Nov-17 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
15-Jul-17 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
4-Jun-17 Bowen Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 3
3-Jun-17 Bowen Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
3-Jun-17 Bowen Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 4
2-Jun-17 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
28-May-17 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
27-May-17 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
26-May-17 Fraser Coast Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 6
1-Apr-17 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2
5-Mar-17 Tarago Show Society (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
21-Jan-17 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club NSW (NSW) Group 1
3-Dec-16 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
19-Nov-16 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
13-Nov-16 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
12-Nov-16 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4
11-Nov-16 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
22-Oct-16 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
15-Oct-16 Camden Haven Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
3-Sep-16 Manildra P & A Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7
19-Jun-16 Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
19-Jun-16 Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 6
15-May-16 Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW) Group 5
14-May-16 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
14-May-16 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
13-May-16 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
13-May-16 South West Slopes A B K C (PM) (NSW) Group 2
7-May-16 Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Apr-16 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
16-Apr-16 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
19-Dec-15 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Group 6
15-Nov-15 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
14-Nov-15 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
8-Nov-15 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
7-Nov-15 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
7-Nov-15 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1, 2
6-Nov-15 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 7
6-Sep-15 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
5-Sep-15 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
29-Aug-15 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 366th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
23-Aug-15 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
25-Jul-15 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
3-May-15 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 6
2-May-15 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
7-Mar-15 Tumut Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
14-Dec-14 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
9-Nov-14 Miniature Pincher Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
7-Sep-14 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 3
6-Sep-14 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
20-Jul-14 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
19-Jul-14 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
18-Jul-14 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
29-Jun-14 Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 1
28-Jun-14 Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
19-Jan-14 Banks Peninsula A & P Society (NZ) Group 2, 5
18-Jan-14 Banks Peninsula A & P Society (NZ) Group 1, 4, 7 & General Specials
15-Dec-13 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
17-Nov-13 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
16-Nov-13 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1
16-Nov-13 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5
3-Nov-13 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
2-Nov-13 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
1-Nov-13 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
22-Sep-13 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
14-Jul-13 Gilgandra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
13-Jul-13 Gilgandra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
2-Jun-13 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
5-May-13 Eidsvold Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
4-May-13 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 6, 7
21-Apr-13 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
20-Apr-13 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5
6-Apr-13 Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
31-Dec-12 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 4
30-Dec-12 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 2
29-Dec-12 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 6 & General Specials
23-Sep-12 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
22-Sep-12 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
21-Sep-12 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7
16-Sep-12 Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5
15-Sep-12 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
14-Sep-12 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 7
9-Sep-12 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 7
8-Sep-12 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
15-Aug-12 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
5-Aug-12 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 1, 4, 6 & General Specials
4-Aug-12 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 2, 5
18-Mar-12 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6
17-Mar-12 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7, General Specials