Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Jul-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Nordicharm Got Sum Mojo Workn (Christine Graham)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Hahndorf Little Red Corvette (B Howell & M Cooper)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Warren Goldsworthy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Mr I T Mitchell)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wongan Stand And Deliver (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Tracey Wright)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Time To Reign (Gish Lesh & Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana The Black List (J W Camac)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Memory Lane (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Daejilon Victorias Secret (Jill Eerden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Tracey Wright)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valienchi Ivy League (Mahni Brooker)
Junior of Breed: Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Res Bitch CC: Jaradisechi Kissed by an Angel (Karen McCabe/ J Jordan)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Dare to Dream (Karen McCabe)
Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Padme Amidala (David Sempel)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chinacrest Black Attack (Meken Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Mohawk Shake It Off (Miss Vicki Bridle)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Neddie Seagoon (Mr I & Mrs L Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Virginia (Mr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Mr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
Baby of Breed: Auskrest Musicale (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Quishu The Game Is Up (Quishu Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Rondaglen Gypsy Rose (Chris Strange)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Bitch CC: Supacharm Seven Shades of Sin (Lesley Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Ginyma Tell Me More (Mr M Hayes)
Junior of Breed: Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Stand And Deliver (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Catwoman (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Oborne)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Suart Country Man (Mrs S Phillips)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Toruk (Hoxter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Viceroy I Walk The Line (Hoxter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fernybrook Melissa Rose (Pam Dunlop)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hytib Master Riley (Meken Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caemor Created With Jewels (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Saphyr A New Rule (M A Gray)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Airewood Universal Soldier (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Spice Is Nice (L & S Henderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader RA NE (Elsa Hoggard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenbogle Get Off Of My Cloud (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lilyfox Queen ov Hearts (Ian Henley)
Baby of Breed: Hillside Archers Bow And Arrow (Jennifer Buller)

German Hunting Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sambarman Hadu Vomdraht (Elsa Hoggard)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal RN (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Jumipa Shoot Ur Arrow To Me (Julie Griffiths)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr A New Rule (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook AAA Plus (AI) (Dr M O'Kelly)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Rambling Mood (AI) (Margaret A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Larnook Bea Tricks (Dr Monica O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Bombe La Femme (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy of Breed: Powerpaws ride the lightning (Cherishapug Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Montgomery Rogue (Mrs S & Mr Duff)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Universal Soldier (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Strang (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam The Look Of Love (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Group: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (M J & F L Park)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Ill Be There (Keith Houston)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silverblue Knock Knock Penny (Judith O'Brien)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Moving On (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandicam The Look Of Love (Cam Cavallo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Ina Class of his Own (Jo Reimer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dellkarn To The Moon and Back (Julie Morrison)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Buck Shot (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Acacian Date With Destiny (Ms Carol Hobbelen)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Acacian Diamonds Are Forever (Ms Carol Hobbelen)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch (TS) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Craigsraven Sylvana (Imp NZ) (Miss H R Miles)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Longbay Polly Flinders (Jane Miller)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Hahndorf Little Red Corvette (B Howell & M Cooper)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nonaym Bells of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound of the Congo (Karen Ordar)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Lets Get To It TDX (Faraldazar Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Baby of Breed: Longbay Polly Flinders (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Nitro Charger (Karen Mangan)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chasenbail Sir Lancelot (Tabitha Parfitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drumgavney Midnight Hour (T Parfitt & S Blythe)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Time To Party (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hahndorf Little Red Corvette (B Howell & M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Hahndorf Prickly Moses (K Brooks)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Pepper Jack (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kleindraht Koz Im Amazing (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Magic Starry Knight (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Gold Konnection (B Howell & M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper)
Puppy of Breed: Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Caberfei Feobhas (K & E Airens)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Liathghorm Kincaid (K and E Airens)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balihai Wagtail (Balihai Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Balihai Whisper (Balihai Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimbisha Making Magic ET (Ms Sally Miles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (John Cassar & Ms Tayla Wright)
Baby of Breed: Usakose Eyez Of Envy (Ms S Miles)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ingwe When Irish Eyes R Smilin (Lyn King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Moon Light Serenade (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Wahjo Stairway To Heaven (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu You Raise Me Up (Mr M & Mrs K Wood / Mrs S Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & J Mauger / S & D Ewenson)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sharam First Impressions (S Male)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brigadoon Harry's Son (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (George Gaut)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Blossom Hill Toast Of The Town (Imp USA) (Sue Kennedy/ Mim Bester/ Mary Wells)

Finnish Lapphund
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & J Mauger / S & D Ewenson)
Minor of Breed: Lumottu You Can Fly (N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lewisland Hide N Seek (Vicki McGinty & Troy Metcalfe)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Secret Whisper (Kezziah Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm Captains Revenge (G Gaut)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm A Gypsy Spirit (G Gaut)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Zandrac Darth Vadar (A & R Jones / Shelly Diegan)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Pennies From Heaven (AI) (Denise Findlay)
Puppy of Breed: Perfu You Raise Me Up (Mr M & Mrs K Wood / Mrs S Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wahjo Stairway To Heaven (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Schivas Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Moon Light Serenade (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Mystic Sequins (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Euzkadi Dapper Man (T Martin / B & L Martin / J Heynen)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Apple Jack (K O'Riley)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Nordicharm Got Sum Mojo Workn (Christine Graham)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Monarkin Night Watch (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Night Watch (Mike Higgins)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Minor of Breed: Milmac Silver Surfer (D Macmillan & K Lawson)
Intermediate of Breed: Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Rubiton (Mrs M Edwards & Mrs N Pournaris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Lollypop (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Linlea Indi Rose (D Emery)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Montana (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Harry (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Conquer This (Bethany Bieleny)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandcoeur Sheza A Bonza (K Phipps)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Tuscan Copper (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Euzkadi Dapper Man (T Martin / B & L Martin / J Heynen)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Apple Jack (K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nordicharm Got Sum Mojo Workn (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Dabinette Undercover Agent (J Reeves/J Hulcombe/B Willshire)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dengorst Rising Star (Mrs B Willshire)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Craigrossie Mot Du Jour (Craigrossie Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca Takin Care of Business (Carol Brady)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zelos Dzined With Intent (Pamela Fordred)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Louveteau Strike N Gold (Karen Ewing)
Baby of Breed: Zelos Sweet Justis (Pamela Fordred)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Takin Care of Business (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Craigrossie Mot Du Jour (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Kausen An Uproar (Helen Whincup)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dynabull Jasper (Mrs V Bennetts & Mr P Vella)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lyngala Lilbit Fancy At Bovais (R & Mrs V Bennetts & Ms J McGregor)
Minor of Breed: Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Fire And Ice (Lisa Woolley)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (Kinderscout Knls)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Cookies n Cream (Mrs Heather Collet)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Bald Juan (T Cameron)