Judge Profile

Judge Name : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

28-Oct-18
Cobram A & P Society Inc (VIC) General Specials
6-Oct-18
Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 5
9-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 2
9-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 6
8-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 5
8-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 7 & General Specials
8-Jul-18 Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5
7-Jul-18 Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
7-Jul-18 Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3, 6
6-May-18 Colac Ladies Kennel Club (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
5-May-18 Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 6
5-May-18 Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 7
15-Apr-18 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2
14-Apr-18 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
13-Jan-18 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
13-Jan-18 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5
26-Nov-17 Portland & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 2, 4
25-Nov-17 Portland & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6, 7
25-Nov-17 Portland & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
9-Oct-17 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
9-Oct-17 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2, 3
1-Oct-17 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
30-Sep-17 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
30-Sep-17 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
17-Sep-17 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
16-Sep-17 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4
15-Sep-17 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1
27-Aug-17 Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 7
26-Aug-17 Wentworth Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
16-Jul-17 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
15-Jul-17 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
14-Jul-17 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
9-Jul-17 Malanda Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
1-Jul-17 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
18-Jun-17 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
18-Jun-17 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
21-May-17 Marlborough Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 6
20-May-17 Marlborough Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
20-May-17 Marlborough Kennel Association (AM SHOW) SHOW 2 (Benefit) (NZ) Group 5
12-Feb-17 Henty Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 7
18-Dec-16 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 4, 6
17-Dec-16 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 3
3-Dec-16 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
23-Oct-16 Cobram Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
25-Sep-16 Lockhart Show Society (NSW) Group 4, 5
25-Apr-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
24-Apr-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
23-Apr-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
6-Mar-16 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
21-Feb-16 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6
14-Nov-15 Alexandra P & A Association Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4
13-Sep-15 Australian Cattle Dog Society Of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
23-Aug-15 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
25-Jul-15 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
31-May-15 British Bulldog Club of NSW Inc (Parade) (NSW) General Specials
11-May-15 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5
8-Mar-15 Tarago Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 6
25-Jan-15 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 6
24-Jan-15 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 5
23-Jan-15 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 3
22-Nov-14 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
14-Sep-14 French Bulldog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
14-Sep-14 The French Bulldog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
17-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
6-Apr-14 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
5-Apr-14 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4
26-Jan-14 Bungendore P A & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
29-Dec-13 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
28-Dec-13 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
7-Dec-13 St George District Kennel Club (White Show) (NSW) Group 4
14-Jul-13 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
8-Dec-12 St George District Kennel Club (White Show) (NSW) Group 4
27-Oct-12 Bendigo Agricultural Show Sodiety Inc (VIC) Group 3
26-Oct-12 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 5
22-Oct-12 Ladies Kennel Association (Inc) (NZ) Group 6
21-Oct-12 Ladies Kennel Association (Inc) (NZ) Group 3, 5
21-Oct-12 Golden Retriever Club (NZ) General Specials
19-Oct-12 Dominion Dobermann Club (NZ) General Specials
11-Sep-12 Cowra Show Society (NSW) Group 4, 6
27-Jul-12 T & G All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW) Group 6
7-Jul-12 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Red Show) (NSW) Group 4
2-Jan-12 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 3
1-Jan-12 New Years Day Amenities Show (VIC) Group 5