Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 8-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   (Total Entry : 338)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)
Minor in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Xman Takeru (C & J Fynmore)
Puppy in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ceellen Toy Boy (L Hutchcraft & L Hennessy)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
Puppy of Breed: Ceellen Oberon (L Hutchcraft)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Giocattolo Clair De Lune (G Sporne & M Ashton Sporne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Somedays Are Diamond (Wendy & Graeme Moody)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam/ K & D Manna)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
Baby of Breed: Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grawen Somedays Are Diamond (Wendy & Graeme Moody)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Runner Up in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jonz Juz Chillin (John Palmer)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Baby of Breed: Drumtreve Special Someone At Deveron (Imp NZ) (Dr Linda Beer)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Chergari Silent Night (Mrs A Walkington)
Baby of Breed: Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW) (Group Entry : 53)

Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (Paula Batten)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Open in Group: Deerhound
Aust Sup Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Piccolo (Miss N Archer)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (Andrea Coss)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jimab Irresistible You (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jimab Mac The Knife (Andrea Coss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Wen ThLast Sword Is Drawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (Paula Batten)
Baby of Breed: Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)

Whippet
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Pretty Woman (A Saunders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Xman Takeru (C & J Fynmore)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Caleebra Gardian Gamora (AI) (A & J Knight)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Danari Danger Money (WW & M Morgan)
Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Neut Ch Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack (Glen & Julie Hogan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Xman Takeru (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Dash For the Cash (W W & M Morgan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kellagem Midnight Gambler (WW & M Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Tullaview This Time Around (P Smith & C Spencer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Danari Danger Money (WW & M Morgan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirriyuula Illusion In Black (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
Baby of Breed: Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caleebra Gardian Gamora (AI) (A & J Knight)
Minor of Breed: Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lecibsin Sametti RN (Imp UK) (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RN JC (J Johnson)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirriyuula Flopsy Mopsy (T & A Jenkins)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Puppy of Breed: Aziah How Long Is Forever AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silversuisse Future is Clear (AI) (Silversuisse Kennel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu To Infinity And Beyond (C Booth, C Giugovaz and J & M Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Granpaws easy on the eye (Sheila Roberts)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Legrandchien Rockys Big Boy (Lesley Cloake)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Legrandchien Bubbles (Lesley Cloake)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Granpaws easy on the eye (Sheila Roberts)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Ahzu To Infinity And Beyond (C Booth, C Giugovaz and J & M Harrison)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hygamble Smitten Kitten (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Rumour Hass Hit (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)
Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Imagine Dragons (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Le Taureau Adore (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Northern Lights (Debbie King)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)