Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHOPCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

11-Jan-20
Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
13-Jul-19 RNSWCC Health & Welfare Charity Ltd (NSW) Group 7
7-Jul-19 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Group 6
15-Jun-19 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Group 2
26-May-19 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
25-May-19 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4
25-May-19 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
14-Apr-19 Schnauzer Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
7-Apr-19 Cambridge Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZ) Group 3
6-Apr-19 Central Toy Dog Association (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
6-Apr-19 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4
6-Apr-19 Cambridge Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (Show 2) (NZ) Group 6
17-Feb-19 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 1
8-Dec-18 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
20-Oct-18 The Rock Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 4, 6, 7
13-Oct-18 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 6
9-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 1
9-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 7
8-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 3
8-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 6
26-May-18 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
5-May-18 Wellington Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3, 4
17-Mar-18 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 6
11-Mar-18 Adelong P & A Society (NSW) Group 3, 4
11-Nov-17 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
9-Sep-17 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 4
9-Sep-17 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 1
8-Sep-17 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
17-Jun-17 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW) Group 7
11-Jun-17 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
4-Jun-17 Building & Amenities (Benefit Show) (WA) Group 6
3-Jun-17 Building & Amenities (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 4
3-Jun-17 Building & Amenities (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 3
7-May-17 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
6-May-17 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6
5-May-17 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 7
1-Apr-17 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3
19-Nov-16 The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS) Group 1, 3, 4
6-Nov-16 Southern Gundog Society (SHOW 2) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
4-Sep-16 The Plains Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 7
3-Sep-16 The Plains Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3
28-Aug-16 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
27-Aug-16 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
24-Jul-16 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 4
23-Jul-16 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 7
10-Jul-16 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
11-Jun-16 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW) Group 7
15-May-16 Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW) Group 4
14-May-16 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
14-May-16 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
13-May-16 South West Slopes A B K C (PM) (NSW) Group 7
10-Apr-16 Chihuahua Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
31-Oct-15 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
12-Jul-15 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
28-Jun-15 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Group 1
27-Jun-15 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Group 7
26-Jun-15 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Group 3
23-May-15 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
2-May-15 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 7
14-Mar-15 Castle Hill & Hills District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 1
28-Dec-14 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 7
27-Dec-14 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 4
6-Dec-14 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
1-Nov-14 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
17-May-14 Hills District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
27-Oct-13 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
13-Oct-13 English Springer Spaniel Association of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
12-Oct-13 Central Qld Toy Dog Club (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
16-Jun-13 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (NSW) Group 1
25-May-13 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
6-Jan-13 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
16-Dec-12 ACT Junior Kennel Club (ACT) Group 7
15-Dec-12 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT) Group 4
9-Dec-12 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 4
8-Dec-12 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 1
17-Nov-12 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
10-Nov-12 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
28-Oct-12 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
1-Sep-12 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 4, 7
8-Jul-12 Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show A) (NSW) Group 7
18-Feb-12 Horowhenua and Kapiti Toy Dog Club (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
12-Feb-12 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4