Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)

Date of Show : 15-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Anna Spanswick (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Norquay (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Tea Se Me (Mrs A Burton)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kangala Havanna Brown (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Eireannmada Dick Tracey (Kerry Cannon)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cheekychi Dream Come Tru (Hannah Richardson & Tracey Wright)
Baby of Breed: Rayvale Ima One In A Million (Miss V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Karakush Winnie The Pooch (L & H Gibson)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Love Bug (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Junior of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bascena Fearless One (Julie & Rikki Touzell)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Queens R Beta to Open (J Nash)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Junior of Breed: Pickapug Key to My Heart (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Smidgit Tea Se Me (Mrs A Burton)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Duncairn No Angel (K Smith)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill & M J Schafer)

Cairn Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Duncairn No Angel (K Smith)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Minor of Breed: Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Shes A Beach (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Donnybrook (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Scottish Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Puppy of Breed: Bellebriar Hijack The Night (Mrs A Hatherly)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bellebriar Night Moves (Mrs A Hatherly)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sappersett Special Edition (Melanie Cager)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Love Actually (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Moruada Love Shack (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis Memorial JoieDeVivre (Robyn Hanney)
Minor of Breed: Metropolis Noel Noel (AI) (Robyn Hanney)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Pointer
Junior of Breed: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Junior of Breed: Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights (Imp CAN) (Jaime Grech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Gary Cooper (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms S DeAngelis & Miss M Deangelis)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller JC (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hebridean Room On The Broom (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Nowit Ciaras Girl Mowella (Judith Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aashudna Khloe Kardash (Heather Coles)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aashudna Fear The Frank (Heather Coles)
Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Piccadilly Daisy (Annalisa Esposito)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Gary Cooper (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Leaghsaidh (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & Mrs S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Can Ch Daggarwoods Halgrove Super Fox (Imp CAN) (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kurt Morton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Junior in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Melvada After All This Time (Melissa Kozaruk)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)
Minor of Breed: Langtry TRose Show Girl (Susan Morris)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Gaye Jones)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lecibsin Kaste (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: DellBianco Timely Arrival To Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (Carolyn McLean)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Blueprint Ay Caramba (AI) (Mark Johnston)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch FireandMist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xuberant Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pandama Secret Liaison (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueprint Ay Caramba (AI) (Mark Johnston)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Blueprint Touched By The Sun (Mark Johnston)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Born To Love You (J Woolley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Maggiormente Bambina D'Oro (D & T Reid)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maggiormente Enrico Caruso (AI) (K & N Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Belle Amie (AI) (G Howley & Miss T Bassett)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebshine Icon Of Fashion (Veeni Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade ai (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Minor of Breed: Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schau White Light (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
Minor of Breed: Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (J Spacek)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)