Briard Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Briard (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)


18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Warrnambool & District K & O Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)



12-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

31-Dec-2019 (Tuesday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Sonia Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Ouvea Margo de la Manoliere (Imp FRANCE) (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ouvea Margo de la Manoliere (Imp FRANCE) (C & A Mitchell)


30-Dec-2019 (Monday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

   Group Specials : Miss Belinda West (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)


29-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)



28-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Gong (China)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ouvea Margo de la Manoliere (Imp FRANCE) (C & A Mitchell)



27-Dec-2019 (Friday)

All Breeds Show (run by Toy Poodle Society of Vic) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (moved from 28th Dec) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


22-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)



14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


13-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


8-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Liana Bettison (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Belinda Hales (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)


Kilmore A & P Society Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


6-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)   Group Specials : Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch. C.I.B. Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)

Runner Up in Group: UK Ch. C.I.B. Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch. C.I.B. Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)


24-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)


Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Shows (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)


Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)

Puppy in Group: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)


23-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Daylesford & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Moore (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)


Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Shows (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)


Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew O'Loughlin (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)


17-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


The County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Karenne Harris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


16-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)


Kyneton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)


10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)


8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Puppy in Group: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)


5-Nov-2019 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Roberto Caputi (Ecuador)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ouvea Margo de la Manoliere (Imp FRANCE) (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)


4-Nov-2019 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Andersson (Sweden)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)


3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Karen McDevitt (Ireland)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)


Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr William Crozier (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)


Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)