Briard Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Briard (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Tumbarumba P A & H Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
11-Mar-2024 (Monday)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
Group 3rd: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Lithgow & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Sherel Money (VIC)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Berwick & District A & P Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Lishman (VIC)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 5 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
16-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
11-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 5 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mr Ralph Zeeman (VIC)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
Runner Up in Show: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Lyndhurst Canine Country Club (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 5 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
9-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Mr Antonio Almeida (China)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 5 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 5 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
12-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
7-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
6-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
1-Jan-2024 (Monday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
31-Dec-2023 (Sunday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
29-Dec-2023 (Friday)
Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
28-Dec-2023 (Thursday)
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)