Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHOPCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

2-Feb-20
Dogs Victoria (VIC) Group 2
7-Dec-19 Kilmore A & P Society Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 3, 5
28-Jul-19 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
27-Jul-19 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
26-Jul-19 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 5
7-Jul-19 KCC Park Show (VIC) Group 6
2-Jun-19 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
1-Jun-19 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 7
1-Jun-19 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3
11-May-19 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (Special Breeds SHOW A) (TAS) General Specials
4-May-19 Working Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 5 & General Specials
27-Jan-19 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 1
26-Jan-19 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 7
25-Jan-19 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 3
13-Jan-19 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
12-Jan-19 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
2-Dec-18 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 3
1-Dec-18 Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 1) (NSW) Group 7
1-Dec-18 Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 2) (NSW) Group 1
1-Dec-18 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 5
14-Oct-18 Schnauzer Club of Victoria (VIC) General Specials
12-May-18 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
29-Apr-18 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
25-Mar-18 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
12-Mar-18 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
12-Mar-18 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
11-Feb-18 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
8-Dec-17 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
12-Nov-17 Whippet Association of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
25-Apr-17 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
9-Apr-17 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 1
8-Apr-17 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
8-Apr-17 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
1-Apr-17 Dogs Victoria (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
26-Mar-17 Napier Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 7
26-Mar-17 Napier Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 5
25-Mar-17 Wairoa Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1
25-Mar-17 Wairoa Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3
5-Mar-17 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 1
19-Feb-17 Dogs Victoria (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
15-Oct-16 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1
8-Oct-16 Ballarat Dog Club (VIC) Group 3
11-Sep-16 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
4-Sep-16 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
3-Sep-16 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
24-Jul-16 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
23-Jul-16 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
22-Jul-16 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
10-Jul-16 KCC Park Show (VIC) Group 7
9-Jun-16 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
24-Apr-16 Samoyed Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
23-Apr-16 Royal Agricultural Society Of Tasmania (TAS) Group 1, 3, 5
27-Feb-16 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3
9-Aug-15 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 3
8-Aug-15 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 1
14-Jun-15 Queensland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
13-Jun-15 Queensland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
7-Jun-15 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1
2-May-15 Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
2-May-15 Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
22-Mar-15 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
21-Mar-15 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
7-Mar-15 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
6-Dec-14 Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1
1-Jun-14 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
25-May-14 Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
1-Mar-14 Tumut Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 5
26-Jan-14 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
25-Jan-14 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
27-Dec-13 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
22-Dec-13 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 5
21-Dec-13 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 3
12-Oct-13 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 5
3-Mar-13 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 1
17-Feb-13 Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1
16-Feb-13 Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5
9-Dec-12 Combined CCC Clubs Of QLD (QLD) Group 5
8-Dec-12 Combined CCC Clubs of QLD (QLD) Group 1
12-Feb-12 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5