KCC Park Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 7-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Show: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy in Show: Borzoi
Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Mirror Mirror (D L Petersen)
Aust Bred in Show: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Mirror Mirror (D L Petersen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Hoshi (Mrs L McArthur)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Andisa Baileys On Ice (Lisa McGlashan)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Cool Destiny (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Mirror Mirror (D L Petersen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Cherish the Love (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Liliah No Rest For The Wicked (Miss J Laszuk)

Griffon Bruxellois
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Junior of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl Wood)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Hoshi (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & J A Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Rondaglen Parti All Night (R W & J A Harrison)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Andisa Baileys On Ice (Lisa McGlashan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Gail Buckley (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Deb Hughes & Bree Sturrock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket footlose (Barry Wickers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alinex Red Carpet Prince (Mr I Bradbeer)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Wintrodan looks are decieving (T Emmerson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devnik Savanaghs Legacy (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Vivienne McLaughlin (VIC)

Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Lady Liberty (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tri Ch (N) (T) (TS) Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbrook Good Vibrations (Meg Hardy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Lady Liberty (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances Just A Rebel (Mrs Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Aust Bred of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Res Bitch CC: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)
Baby of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Latchmere Hell Raiser (P Nicol)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Erinisle Black Orchid (Carol Quinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (N) (T) (TS) Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Iniziare (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maesgwyn Sir Ross Poldark (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Bryan Mangelsdorf (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell/ Mrs B Skepper/ Ms M Cooper)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Lets Go Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Peperone Original Sin CD RAE ET (Mrs S Sempel & E Mooney)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)
Baby of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Vegas Show Girl (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sarsica Royal Sapphire (B Deverall & V Pettigrove)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell/ Mrs B Skepper/ Ms M Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Haiziedayz Black Magik Woman (Katrina Hillier)
Baby of Breed: Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Under The Mistletoe (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rijstone Wyndruhnhrs Rubys Gift (AI) (M & V Stoneham)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Baghdad Lets Go Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane Lets Go Crazy (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Take The Money And Run (Lisa Barrenger)
Minor of Breed: Whippawill Basil Coco (Susan Bryant)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Peperone Original Sin CD RAE ET (Mrs S Sempel & E Mooney)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Joelene (Diane Baillie)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pavesi Blue Winx (A & J Park)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pavesi Blue Winx (A & J Park)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tivertongaye Glorys Theo (Anne O'Connor)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coltie Ellegant Dream (A & J Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Caitlin Williams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dygae Joelene (Diane Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Dygae Diamond Dazzler (Mrs D Baillie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fax Rain Spirit (Haoke Lou)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)
Minor of Breed: Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Yvonne Campbell)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullmaster Scandalous Affair (Bullmaster Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bisart Hero N His Own Heart CGC ET (Bisart Kennels)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primalspipit Go H Yiyi Lou (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ludgina Sweet Sensation (Ms J Wilson & J Hodgins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks)
Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S Faye Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bullmaster Scandalous Affair (Bullmaster Kennels)

Dobermann
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Noahbella Midnight (Bisart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Hero N His Own Heart CGC ET (Bisart Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Junior of Breed: Mezen Thief Of Hearts (K Blackley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Baby of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow Rafa (Mr J Miller & Ms S Azzopardi)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Empireofchow Kizmet (A Bishop)
Puppy of Breed: Empireofchow Mr Theokules (A Bishop)
Aust Bred of Breed: Empireofchow Prens Akseloki (K Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orrinshir Exquisite (Mr James Farrugia)
Puppy of Breed: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Annador Back To The Future (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Zarzou I Want It All (L Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zarzou Coco Luvs Chanel (L Cook)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)