West Highland White Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the West Highland White Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill / C Bowers / D LeBrun)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)


24-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill / C Bowers / D LeBrun)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)



18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shenmont Mister Magic Man (Shirley Daley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shenmont Mister Magic Man (Shirley Daley)


11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Talk About Teddy (Mrs R Weber)


Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Talk About Teddy (Mrs R Weber)

31-Dec-2019 (Tuesday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Wedgwood (QLD)

Baby in Show: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chancelot Makeway For Kenzie (K Mankey)
Baby in Group: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Chancelot Makeway For Kenzie (K Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)


28-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Gong (China)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)

Baby in Group: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Chancelot Makeway For Kenzie (K Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)


27-Dec-2019 (Friday)

All Breeds Show (run by Toy Poodle Society of Vic) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Baby of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)


22-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Minor in Group: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)




21-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Baby in Group: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Baby in Group: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)


20-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Group 4th: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Baby in Group: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
BOB and Dog CC: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)
Baby of Breed: Westiemac Lilly Pilly (Elizabeth McLean)


Tasmanian Canine Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Fiona Ward (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Junior in Group: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Westcliffe Miss Independance (Mrs L P Edson)


13-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)
Baby of Breed: Westiemac Lilly Pilly (Elizabeth McLean)


8-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Junior in Group: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Westcliffe Miss Independance (Mrs L P Edson)


7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Kilmore A & P Society Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

Puppy in Group: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Westcliffe Miss Independance (Mrs L P Edson)


6-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carmen Milne (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Westcliffe Miss Independance (Mrs L P Edson)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Pleydell-Fry (QLD)

Baby in Group: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Chancelot Makeway For Kenzie (K Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Baby in Group: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chancelot Makeway For Kenzie (K Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)   Group Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Clinton Hoeben (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dassin Ultimate Wanna Be (R Mallinder & C Moore)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dassin Ultimate Wanna Be (R Mallinder & C Moore)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)


24-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Martin (NSW)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)


23-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Dogs QLD Bush Fire Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chancelot Makeway For Kenzie (K Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)


Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Marsh (VIC)

Baby in Group: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)


17-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Garden State Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Garden State Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs C Johns (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daboda Magic Mike (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)


16-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Huon Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Kyneton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Carla Day (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)
Baby of Breed: Westiemac Lilly Pilly (Elizabeth McLean)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby in Group: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)


10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr B Ong (Singapore)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Chancelot Makeway For Kenzie (K Mankey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Chancelot Makeway For Kenzie (K Mankey)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : N Chin (Singapore)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)   Group Specials : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Celticbrae Tuross Villain (Mr Mr & Mrs L R Cloake)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Celticbrae Tuross Villain (Mr Mr & Mrs L R Cloake)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Celticbrae Tuross Villain (Mr Mr & Mrs L R Cloake)


5-Nov-2019 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr B Henderson (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


4-Nov-2019 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daboda Magic Mike (A Foster-Johnson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Ulverstone A & P Society (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Baby in Group: Westcliffe Miss Independance (Mrs L P Edson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Westcliffe Miss Independance (Mrs L P Edson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)