Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHOPOPCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

10-Nov-19
Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
9-Nov-19
Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
8-Nov-19
Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
18-Aug-19 Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2, 4
17-Aug-19 Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3
14-Jul-19 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
13-Jul-19 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
12-Jul-19 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
12-May-19 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
19-Apr-19 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
14-Apr-19 Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD) Group 5
20-Jan-19 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
19-Jan-19 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
19-Jan-19 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2, 4
29-Dec-18 Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD) Group 5
20-Oct-18 Southern Cross Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society (CASH & SASH) (NZ) General Specials
8-Sep-18 Beaudesert Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 3
12-Aug-18 Queensland Boxer Club (QLD) General Specials
12-Aug-18 St Bernard Club Queensland (QLD) General Specials
7-Jul-18 Dayboro Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 4
13-May-18 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
24-Mar-18 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
24-Feb-18 Rottweiler Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) General Specials
27-Jan-18 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Group 6
26-Nov-17 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3
25-Nov-17 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 1
25-Nov-17 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 4
15-Oct-17 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
13-Oct-17 Sporting Terrier Club Tasmania (TAS) Group 2 & General Specials
8-Oct-17 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
9-Jul-17 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
26-Mar-17 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
4-Mar-17 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD) Group 7
28-Jan-17 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 4
27-Jan-17 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 3
26-Jan-17 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 1
1-Jan-17 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 1
31-Dec-16 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 2
22-Oct-16 Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD) Group 4
2-Oct-16 WA Terrier Club (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
4-Sep-16 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
14-Aug-16 Cairn Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
3-Jul-16 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
6-May-16 Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD) Group 1, 3
30-Apr-16 The French Bulldog Club of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
25-Apr-16 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 3
6-Mar-16 The Poodle Club of Queensland Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) General Specials
9-Aug-15 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2
8-Aug-15 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1
21-Jun-15 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
20-Jun-15 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
19-Apr-15 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 3
24-Jan-15 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
22-Jun-14 Amenities Committee of Dogs Qld (QLD) Group 1
3-May-14 The Sporting Spaniel Club of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
15-Feb-14 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
13-Oct-13 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
12-May-13 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2