ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 15-Jan-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 391)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Minor in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (H Praniess & J Hovell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Matilda Moon (Lindsay Bolden)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart TheGloss Boss (K Harding & C Harding)
Junior in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Edelpark Cinnamon Spice (Trina Kennard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dreistleigh Chocolate Chip (Leanne Walding)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch PInefield High Jinks (J R & C Kellow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly Place Your Bets (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dreistleigh Chocolate Chip (Leanne Walding)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Matilda Moon (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shysu AintITheMan (T Ikin/K Harding & C Harding)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart TheGloss Boss (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Cinnamon Spice (Trina Kennard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Sods Law (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Black Jack (AI) (Deborah Hughes / Joanne McLeod)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Dream A Dream (AI) (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Diamonds Inth Ruff (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Sods Law (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Baby of Breed: Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grawen T Magee (K & S Paine)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff I Like Those Odds (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Come Fly With Me (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Caledonia (E Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (R Hartnett)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels & K O'Malley)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier One To Watch (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Pause To Remember RN (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Inthnickoftime (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lunagrande DJ Fields Of Dreams (Mt Tony Varbaro)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gunlance Tinkerbell (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Chiron (S Perryman)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zensu Masquerade (AI) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Moonstruck (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Drama Queen (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD) (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Summer Storm (B Ferguson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)
Baby of Breed: Houndbrook Kingo (S & D Flew)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Riot (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Baby of Breed: Kushika About Time (Kushika Kennels)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Chakrata Bossy Britches (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker & Ms E Ward)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Entrust Ample Ammunition (Entrust Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Calee We Like To Party (John Wallwork)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellerran Life Ofthe Parti (Marie Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell)
Res Bitch CC: Karraine Solos Starla (AI) (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Baby of Breed: Arkahla Hip To Be Square (Arkahla Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Stylish Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby of Breed: Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Bernadette Lines)
Minor of Breed: Shelsian Solano (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Baby of Breed: Soverenpark Optimistic Lyla (Mrs Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Best Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (H Praniess & J Hovell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Baby of Breed: Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shownwin Ring Of Fire (Shownwin Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (H Praniess & J Hovell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Masterkarn Rouge Assassin (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
Minor of Breed: Newfashion Razzamataz (AI) (Newfashion Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Cauzinhavoc Hooked on Scotch (F Miller & Y Draper/D & L Smith)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Miss Moneypenny (AI) (Amesen Kennels & Mrs J Mortimer)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Baby of Breed: Robocky Lord of the Dance (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Inthe Limelight (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Jayne Giersch)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Twelve Gage (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Minor of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Hooked on Scotch (F Miller & Y Draper/D & L Smith)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kafe Mochacino (Kafe Kennels)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Miss Moneypenny (AI) (Amesen Kennels & Mrs J Mortimer)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Written In The Stars (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sharboop Rivah of Dreams (W & J Walloscheck / L DeBoer)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gengala Paint It Black (Kirsten Anne Perry)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)