Border Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Border Terrier (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)


12-Feb-18 (Monday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)



11-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)


10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Minor in Group: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lisgar Otter Know Betta (Lisa McGinn)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burrowa Knight SE (Lisa McGinn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)


4-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Baby in Group: Duname BT Game Of Bones (John & Marie van Eggelen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Duname BT Game Of Bones (John & Marie van Eggelen)


28-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)   Group Specials : Dr Gail Forsythe (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)


27-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)   Group Specials : Mr Roberto Valez-Pico (Puerto Rico)

Minor in Group: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)



26-Jan-18 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Stormvale Heir Apparent (Stormvale Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stormvale Heir Apparent (Stormvale Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)


25-Jan-18 (Thursday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Stormvale Heir Apparent (Stormvale Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stormvale Heir Apparent (Stormvale Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)


21-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Duname BT Reign Of Terrier (J E & M A van Eggelen)


20-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burrowa Knight SE (Lisa McGinn)
Baby of Breed: Lisgar Otter Know Betta (Lisa McGinn)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (TWILIGHT SHOW) (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burrowa Knight SE (Lisa McGinn)
Baby of Breed: Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)


The Sporting Terrier Club of Tasmania (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burrowa Knight SE (Lisa McGinn)
Baby of Breed: Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)


Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)


Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

Minor in Group: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)


Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Bitch CC: Duname BT Reign Of Terrier (J E & M A van Eggelen)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Duname BT Reign Of Terrier (J E & M A van Eggelen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)


14-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)


13-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burrowa Knight SE (Lisa McGinn)
Baby of Breed: Lisgar Otter Know Betta (Lisa McGinn)


Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burrowa Knight SE (Lisa McGinn)
Baby of Breed: Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)


12-Jan-18 (Friday)

South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Minor in Group: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)


6-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)


5-Jan-18 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Dalos (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)

31-Dec-17 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)


30-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)


Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)


29-Dec-17 (Friday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)

Minor in Group: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time JC (Sue Mewse)


28-Dec-17 (Thursday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Minor in Group: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time JC (Sue Mewse)