Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
OPCHCHCHCHCHJH

I have judged the Shetland Sheepdog Specialty in Bleiswijk The Netherlands on Sat 26th October 2013.

I have also judged part of group 5 & 6 at Internationale Show Bloemenveiling Bleiswijk on Sat 2nd & Sun 3rd November 2013


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

4-Oct-19
Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4, 5, 6
25-Aug-19 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
24-Aug-19 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
23-Aug-19 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
27-Jul-19 Griffon Bruxellois Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
30-Jun-19 Chow Chow Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
24-Oct-18 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5, 6
16-Sep-18 Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
26-Aug-18 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
25-Aug-18 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
25-Aug-18 Hunter Region Working Dog Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
24-Aug-18 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
28-Jul-18 Central Shetland Sheepdog Club (PM SHOW) (NZ) General Specials
10-Jun-18 Boston Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (Show 2) (VIC) General Specials
6-May-18 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
5-May-18 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
29-Apr-18 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3
29-Apr-18 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 6
4-Feb-18 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
5-Nov-17 Schipperke Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
21-Oct-17 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4
20-Oct-17 Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
17-Sep-17 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
30-Jul-17 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 6
29-Jul-17 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 4
9-Jul-17 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
8-Jul-17 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 3
16-Apr-17 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 3
15-Apr-17 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 5, 6
13-Mar-17 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
13-Mar-17 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
18-Feb-17 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
27-Nov-16 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
19-Nov-16 Kyneton & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 3
16-Oct-16 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
15-Oct-16 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
14-Oct-16 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
4-Sep-16 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 6
3-Sep-16 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
3-Jul-16 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 5
29-May-16 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
15-Nov-15 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 3
14-Nov-15 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 5
3-Oct-15 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5
16-Aug-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3, 6
15-Aug-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 5
24-May-15 Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
10-May-15 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
9-May-15 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
9-May-15 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
21-Feb-15 Berwick & District A & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 3
18-Oct-14 The Rock Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6
11-Oct-14 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
7-Sep-14 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
19-Jul-14 Dog Stewards Association Inc (VIC) Group 3
22-Jun-14 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
21-Apr-14 Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
14-Dec-13 Tasmanian Canine Association Inc (TAS) Group 3, 5
12-Oct-13 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
19-Jan-13 Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC) Group 6
16-Dec-12 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
2-Jun-12 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
13-May-12 Ellesmere A & P Society (NZ) Group 5
12-May-12 Ellesmere A & P Society (NZ) Group 6
28-Apr-12 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
9-Apr-12 Town And Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC) () Group 6