National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

Date of Show : 26-Apr-2021 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy/ F M Quinlan & S P Mills)
Baby in Show: Lowchen
Shysu Black Magic (B McAlpine/ Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Junior in Show: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Aust Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Jnr Ch Ltu, Ch Tauro Kansas ( Ltu) (L Bradney & E & M Friedman)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Shysu Black Magic (B McAlpine/ Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Kelzarki Debonair (Les Bradney)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Raise Your Glass (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jnr Ch Ltu, Ch Tauro Kansas ( Ltu) (L Bradney & E & M Friedman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelzarki Debonair (Les Bradney)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lochtay Carbon Copy (R & K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Take The Lead (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Cubet Star Man (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Igsquisite Party Time (Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Shysu Black Magic (B McAlpine/ Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glenroyal Lord Of The Dragons (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kutanifoo Tinker Belle (G Preddy & P Bowman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Raise Your Glass (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Quality Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Intermediate of Breed: Sebandee Nugget of Gold (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy/ F M Quinlan & S P Mills)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Money Talks (Kathryn Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Daminabul Eye Candy (D & K Manna)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Collessie Vanilla Who (Lauren Ross)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Money Talks (Kathryn Smith)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy/ F M Quinlan & S P Mills)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Ms V M Adams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monchelpark Burnin Diesel (C Borg)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wildbunch Cosmic Rumble (I & L Stanley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)

Tenterfield Terrier
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Triagen Aussie Hero (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft Vow And Declare (Mr R Lauder / Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Tarlorise Bronte (AI) (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackhills Sweet Surrender to Cigwn (Imp NZ) (Elizabeth Thomas)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirinbell U Should Be So Lucky (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Landmark Red Red Robin (Suzana Styles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark Miss Mikimoto (Suzana Styles)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmark Billy Ocean (Suzana Styles)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Vow And Declare (Mr R Lauder / Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan The Whole Shebang (Joanne Hagan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra On The Brink (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Summer Dreaming (AI) (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Open of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackhills Sweet Surrender to Cigwn (Imp NZ) (Elizabeth Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Puddncreek Soaring High (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Aust Bred of Breed: Spiritrock Tamboriver (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Novafusion Bay of Fires (M Strmecki)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Bronte (AI) (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Junior in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Mirrorball (Eather Harbutt / Hewitt/ Crane)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Necesse’s Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Melanie Crossley)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovellen Lord Fergus Drey (Mrs L Osborne & Mrs S Barnard)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen In On Th Secret With Cloverdowns (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Namadgi Red Pearl (Glen & Julie Hogan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Ready Set Go (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dapsen In On Th Secret With Cloverdowns (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Cowgirl (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Handbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)
Junior of Breed: Uttercharm My Kozmic Girl (AI) (Joanne Symonds)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Virtual Diva (Ms C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Rocketman (R Koerber & E Bevk)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Crytara Blu Soxx (AI) (Mr C Fryar / Mrs C Shayler / Ms J Cathie)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Hartly Mumms The Word (Lyn Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Red King Ruairi (Lyne Browning / Benjamin Elliott)
Minor in Group: Akita
Centaine The Game Changer (Imp NZ) (Monica A Vaughan)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Centaine The Game Changer (Imp NZ) (Monica A Vaughan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Angelsun of Cosmic JP (Imp JPN) (Miss Kym Giller)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Red King Ruairi (Lyne Browning / Benjamin Elliott)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (S & B Barr / K Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Aust Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Varewell Black Shamrock (S & B Barr)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jegarbul secret agent (Kristy R Cassidy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jegarbul The Last Dandelion (Kristy R Cassidy)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Aust Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack was)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (S & B Barr / K Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)