Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

My first breed involvement has been with Boxers first my mother Bred and showed and then I successfully exhibited and bred countless Group and BIS winners in my 30 years with this breed. Whilst I no longer own or breed Boxers they will always remain close to my heart. I now am successfully exhibiting and breeding Shih Tzu of which I have also had many fabulous Best In Show wins, I have also bred and exhibited the very beautiful Dandie Dinmont Terrier for the last 15 years winning many BIS along the way and I have successfully owned and shown numerous Santlin Skye Terriers to the highest awards. Just recently the Shiba Inu has joined the Tzu. I have judged in all States of Australia, in both the North and South Islands of New Zealand, Japan,South Africa, Philippines and China. I am actively involved in the dog world being the Secretary and Life Member of the Tasmanian Kennel Club. I also serve on the Tasmanian Judges Training Panel and I am an accredited Assesor.


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

17-Feb-19
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
16-Feb-19
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
15-Feb-19
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3
19-Jan-19
Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
22-Jul-18 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
21-Jul-18 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
20-Jul-18 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
15-Jul-18 Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
11-Mar-18 North Otago Kennel Association (Val Tourelle Memorial) (NZ) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
10-Mar-18 North Otago Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5, 6, 7
11-Feb-18 Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
10-Feb-18 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
10-Feb-18 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
9-Feb-18 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
13-Aug-17 Queensland Boxer Club (QLD) General Specials
17-Apr-17 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
16-Apr-17 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
15-Apr-17 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
15-Apr-17 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
14-Apr-17 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
19-Mar-17 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
18-Mar-17 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3, 6
18-Mar-17 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1, 5, 7
18-Dec-16 Dogs Queensland Zone 1 Grounds Committee (QLD) Group 3
17-Dec-16 Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
16-Dec-16 Dogs Queensland Director's Show (QLD) Group 7
13-Jun-16 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1 & General Specials
12-Jun-16 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 4, 6
11-Jun-16 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 5, 7
20-Mar-16 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 7
19-Mar-16 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
17-May-15 Marlborough Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4
16-May-15 Marlborough Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 6 & General Specials
16-May-15 Marlborough Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 5
18-May-14 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
17-May-14 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
27-Apr-14 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
26-Apr-14 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 5
25-Apr-14 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
20-Jul-13 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5, 6 & General Specials
19-Jul-13 Cairns Show Association Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 7
27-Apr-13 Fairfield & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
25-Apr-13 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 6
16-Feb-13 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 3
15-Feb-13 Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC) Group 7
13-Jan-13 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 6
12-Jan-13 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
29-Jul-12 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
28-Jul-12 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
27-Jul-12 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
1-Jul-12 Hauraki Canine Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
1-Jul-12 Hauraki Canine Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 5, 6
2-Jun-12 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
26-May-12 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
20-May-12 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
19-May-12 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
21-Apr-12 Longford Show Society Inc (TAS) General Specials
9-Apr-12 Mackenzie County A & P Society (NZ) Group 3, 6, 7
8-Apr-12 Canterbury Combined Terrier Club Show 1 (NZ) General Specials
18-Mar-12 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
17-Mar-12 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6, General Specials