Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 19-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Powerpaws Abbey Road (Miss Suzanne M Raven)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Suzanne Scarcella (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Tilcha I am what I am (Pia Kirke)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jenawyn Southern Sass (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caribelle Ice Cool Lady (Caribelle Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jenawyn Southern Sass (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Puppy of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets (Jennifer Clancey)

Chinese Crested Dog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Griffonsburg Rebel Vixen (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Pendlview Chairman of the Board (Marita Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Intermediate of Breed: Tabalin BT Lil Bat (E Tabary-Collins)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Barrdoo Black Bruce (E Tabary-Collins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Ricadonna (C Millman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Special FX (L J Bolden)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Winter Soldier (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha I am what I am (Pia Kirke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Mrs P Trotter)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caemor Coloratura (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group: Skye Terrier
Buckwheater's Paws For Applause (Imp FIN) (David & Julie Cartledge)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Powerpaws Abbey Road (Miss Suzanne M Raven)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Newbelle Winx for the Win (Mr M Anderson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Newbelle Spot The Dot (Mr B Matthews / Ms N Quinlan / Mr M Ande)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Buckwheater's Paws For Applause (Imp FIN) (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trueblend Machine Gun Funk (Kim & Taz ?)
Baby of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Powerpaws Abbey Road (Miss Suzanne M Raven)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bokezu Bazinni Parisienne Doll AI (Robyn Gowers)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sybeck Something Magical (Bianca Bux)
Baby of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: T Ch Lukilab Rosco P TSD (Ms E Shergold)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Dante (Mrs M A Keil)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Iniziare (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maesgwyn Sir Ross Poldark (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Andie Jones)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy of Breed: Sarsica Embrace Mila (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sarsica Speciality (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury)
Junior of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Minor of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)
Junior of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Nabihah Blinded By Pride (Krystal Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanati Pipe Dream (Mrs K Lewis (Nabihah))
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ibiza Earls Valkyrie Maiden (Mrs S Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Lyn King)
Minor of Breed: Nabihah Coal Under Pressure (Krystal Lewis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jan Cooke (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tivertongaye Glorys Theo (Anne O'Connor)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Toujour Impec Illusive Ivy RN (Karen Collis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deviebelle PS Rockin Astabron (Ms B J Durran)
Baby of Breed: Toujour Quick Go For Love (Ms B Durran & Mrs M Borg)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tivertongaye Glorys Theo (Anne O'Connor)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toujour Opale Good Boy Odie (AI) (Karen Collis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) RA (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Toujour Impec Illusive Ivy RN (Karen Collis)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Captain Jobe (Lakamari Knl)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (John & Dawn Wilders)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Chandlimore Louis Le Grande (Imp UK) (Leslie Mathieson)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Bouvet Hope To Dream (Angela Kelly)

Rottweiler
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Starkehre LilBit Of Seven (AI) (Meg Lewis)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Minor of Breed: Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (John & Dawn Wilders)
Intermediate of Breed: Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosheen smoke on the water (Jodie Greene)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chandlimore Louis Le Grande (Imp UK) (Leslie Mathieson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Neehi Arthur Pendragon (Caroche Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annador Reminiscence (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Belzbentley Alto Cumulus (Karine & Shaun Barry/Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)