Norfolk Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Norfolk Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-May-2022 (Saturday)

Dogs Victoria Roving Show Committee (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)


Dogs Victoria Roving Show Committee (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)


8-May-2022 (Sunday)

Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Bernard Ong (Singapore)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)



7-May-2022 (Saturday)

Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Nicon Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kelvin Ng (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Junior in Group: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)


1-May-2022 (Sunday)

Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Junior in Group: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)


30-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)


Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Junior in Group: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)


23-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)


18-Apr-2022 (Monday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Taram Always Bet on Black (K & F Hogan / M Berg)


DOGS Victoria Easter Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)



17-Apr-2022 (Sunday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)


DOGS Victoria Easter Amenities Show (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)


DOGS Victoria Easter Amenities Show (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)


16-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Shackleford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)


10-Apr-2022 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of Vic Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)


9-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Dogs Victoria Open Show Committee (Show 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)


Dogs Victoria Open Show Committee (Show 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)


3-Apr-2022 (Sunday)

Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)


2-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)


27-Mar-2022 (Sunday)

Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Reid (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)


Wingham Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Taram Always Bet on Black (K & F Hogan / M Berg)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Taram Always Bet on Black (K & F Hogan / M Berg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Always Bet on Black (K & F Hogan / M Berg)


20-Mar-2022 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)


Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)


19-Mar-2022 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)


Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)


18-Mar-2022 (Friday)

Cohuna & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)


14-Mar-2022 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Always Bet on Black (K & F Hogan / M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Show 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Suzanne Tennant (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Always Bet on Black (K & F Hogan / M Berg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)


11-Mar-2022 (Friday)

Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Taram Always Bet on Black (K & F Hogan / M Berg)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Always Bet on Black (K & F Hogan / M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)


6-Mar-2022 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)


27-Feb-2022 (Sunday)

Cradle Coast Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)


26-Feb-2022 (Saturday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr David Lowe (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)


Cradle Coast Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)


Cradle Coast Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)


25-Feb-2022 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)


20-Feb-2022 (Sunday)

Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Barclay (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)