Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

23-Sep-18
Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
22-Sep-18
Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
22-Sep-18
Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Group 4
21-Sep-18 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
7-Sep-18 Noosa Show Society (QLD) Group 4, 6, 7
5-Aug-18 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
4-Aug-18 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
3-Aug-18 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
23-Mar-18 Warwick Show Rodeo Society (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
12-Mar-18 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
11-Mar-18 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
10-Mar-18 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
9-Mar-18 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
20-May-17 Blackbutt Agricultural Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
17-Apr-17 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
16-Apr-17 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
15-Apr-17 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 1, 2
14-Apr-17 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5, 7
26-Feb-17 Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (NZ) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
25-Feb-17 Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1, 2, 4
1-Jan-17 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
31-Dec-16 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 1
4-Sep-16 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
3-Sep-16 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) General Specials
3-Sep-16 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (AM) (NSW) Group 1
2-Sep-16 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
10-Jul-16 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
9-Jul-16 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
8-Jul-16 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
3-Jun-16 Caboolture A P & I Association (QLD) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
23-Apr-16 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Nov-15 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
13-Nov-15 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
25-Oct-15 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
24-Oct-15 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Oct-15 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 7
2-Aug-15 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
1-Aug-15 Sarina Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
11-Jul-15 Samford & District Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 5
19-Apr-15 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 6
9-Mar-15 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
8-Mar-15 Noorat & DIstrict Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
7-Mar-15 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
6-Mar-15 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
18-Oct-14 Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
12-Oct-14 South Canterbury Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
11-Oct-14 South Canterbury Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2, 3, 7
17-Aug-14 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
16-Aug-14 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
15-Aug-14 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
15-Aug-14 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
19-Jul-14 Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Jul-14 Dayboro A H & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
12-Apr-14 Gayndah Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
27-Jan-14 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
26-Jan-14 Bonville & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
25-Jan-14 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
24-Jan-14 Bonville & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
1-Dec-13 Cooma & Districts Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
30-Nov-13 Cooma & Districts Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
29-Nov-13 Cooma & Districts Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
18-Aug-13 Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
17-Aug-13 Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 4
27-Jul-13 Mt Gravatt A H & I Society (QLD) Group 2, 6
30-Mar-13 Hound Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) AM Show (TAS) Group 2, 5
30-Mar-13 Hound Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) PM Show (TAS) Group 1, 4, 6 & General Specials
6-Jan-13 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
5-Jan-13 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
20-Oct-12 Ipswich Kennel Club Show 1 (QLD) Group 7
1-Oct-12 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 2
30-Sep-12 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc AM Show (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
30-Sep-12 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc PM Show (SA) Group 5, 7
29-Sep-12 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 6
23-Sep-12 Zone 2 Support Show Committee (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5, 6
22-Sep-12 Zone 2 Support Show Committee (QLD) Group 1, 3, 7 & General Specials
9-Sep-12 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 2
8-Sep-12 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 6
8-Sep-12 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes Dog Show (NSW) Group 4
7-Sep-12 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 5
12-May-12 Crows Nest A P & H Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
29-Apr-12 The Caves A & P Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, General Specials