Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)
Date of Show : 13-Mar-2021 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) (Total Entry : 389)
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Mr George Ioannidis)
Baby in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Minor in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Titian Wishes (M L Davis)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle This Cant Be Legal (Toni Dennis)
Aust Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Its a Brew Tiful Day (S Yoon/ D Zarghami & A Adamopoulos)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bernese Mountain Dog
Polishdream Manu Bay (Andrea Wilkinson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD) (Group Entry : 55)
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Sherabill Walk Of Fame (Sheree Richards)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Born This Way (Mrs J Whitney)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tacozajo Ice House (Ms F Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Walk Of Fame (Sheree Richards)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ishkabon Lilly Rose (Leanne Lovering)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova little ms true (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Born This Way (Mrs J Whitney)
Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Rising Star (Theresa Whatson)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 32)
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Ch Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Devil Isas Devildoes (S McKenzie & K Gordon)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cumalong Bindi Bindi I (Peter & Sharon Briggs)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Dark Desire (Ms M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Delta Dawn (Ms M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Ch Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch D B F For Old Time Sake (Imp USA) (S & K Whyatt)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD) (Group Entry : 66)
Aust Ch Feldjaeger Believe in the Dream TD (Judy & Tony Glover)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle This Cant Be Legal (Toni Dennis)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Its a Brew Tiful Day (S Yoon/ D Zarghami & A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)
Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrendayle This Cant Be Legal (Toni Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kokopups A Luxurious Design (Wayne Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kokopups A Timeless Classic (Wayne Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Loaded With Loot (Alecia Ugrinic)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taryk Take A Chance On Me (Karen Gay & Linda McGregor)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Its a Brew Tiful Day (S Yoon/ D Zarghami & A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bunyarra Planted Evidence (Dave Kill)
Baby of Breed: Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)
Pointer
Baby of Breed: Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Believe in the Dream TD (Judy & Tony Glover)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD) (Group Entry : 59)
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mr M Yardley)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Titian Wishes (M L Davis)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Grand Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (K Lacey & L Marsden)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (sF) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Titian Wishes (M L Davis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Caped Crusader (H & C Burridge / M Davis)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mr M Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Follow Me On Insta (Vicki Shaw)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 44)
Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Best of My Love (Gloria Woodward)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Born To Be Famous (Dominic Finlay/ Catrina Kroll & Ana Richardson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellagant Born To Be Famous (Dominic Finlay/ Catrina Kroll & Ana Richardson)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Escape to Asgard (M Urquhart-Graham/C & J Fynmore)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Zero In On Me (Ms C Steele / L C & R A Seare)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Castastar Oleander (Mrs D O’keefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Ophelia (Mrs D A O'Keefe)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Mosey (Kristi Faulkner)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aberlee Best of My Love (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Right Here Waiting (Gloria Woodward)
Baby of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD) (Group Entry : 65)
Aust Sup Ch Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Mr George Ioannidis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kamndak Tiny Dancer (Miss K Kirk)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Cheekychap Love And Thunder (Keira Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Polishdream Manu Bay (Andrea Wilkinson)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Miss K Kirk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamndak Tiny Dancer (Miss K Kirk)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Mr George Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ms M Ward)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shacar Designed By Gucci (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cheekychap Love And Thunder (Keira Walker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD) (Group Entry : 68)
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Avenir Aster Is Born (Mrs A Watson)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stonebridge Truly Madly Deeply(AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Aster Is Born (Mrs A Watson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Gitchie Gitchie Ya Ya at Be-Unyque (Bill & Denise Smith)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft It’s In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zaland Sweet Dreams (Ms D L Maxwell & Ms L J Vicary)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw Cornelia Cinna (Mrs C & Mr D de Chaeney)
Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Pretty Ina Pink Mink (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)