Irish Setter Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Irish Setter (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Garden State Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)


Garden State Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)


16-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Kyneton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Intermediate of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)



10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Greg Browne)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)   Group Specials : N Chin (Singapore)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac One Last Kiss (Sally Underwood)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)


Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Greg Browne)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)

Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac One Last Kiss (Sally Underwood)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)   Group Specials : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac One Last Kiss (Sally Underwood)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)


8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)


5-Nov-2019 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)   Group Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)


4-Nov-2019 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Suzanne Dillin (USA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)



3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
Junior of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)


Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Minor in Group: Martinridge Just My Style (B Martin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Martinridge Just My Style (B Martin)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Victorian Gundog Club Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Richard Bott (UK)

Intermediate in Show: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)


Albury Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
Junior of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)


Irish Setter Cub of Victoria (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Suzanne Dillin (USA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Junior in Show: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: Aust Ch Rhiannon Remember My Name (M & J Scott)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)


Mackay Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Baby in Group: Chepauryll Amillcroft Moonrisn (Cheryl Gorey)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Chepauryll Mister LIncoln (Cheryl Gorey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chepauryll Mister LIncoln (Cheryl Gorey)
Baby of Breed: Chepauryll Amillcroft Moonrisn (Cheryl Gorey)


Mackay Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Chepauryll Mister LIncoln (Cheryl Gorey)
Baby in Group: Chepauryll Amillcroft Moonrisn (Cheryl Gorey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chepauryll Mister LIncoln (Cheryl Gorey)
Baby of Breed: Chepauryll Amillcroft Moonrisn (Cheryl Gorey)


Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)


27-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Eireannmada Cathryn Sophia (Greg Browne)


Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Miss Sarah Strang (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada Cathryn Sophia (Greg Browne)


Forbes Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)


Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr James MacKender (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Comhluader Born To Try (Stephanie Govan)


26-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Hobart Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr S Helgesen (Norway)   Group Specials : Mr S Helgesen (Norway)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada Cathryn Sophia (Greg Browne)


Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs D Smith (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)


Forbes Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Junior in Group: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Bover (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)


Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Henrik Johansson (SWE)   Group Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Comhluader Born To Try (Stephanie Govan)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Comhluader Born To Try (Stephanie Govan)


25-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Forbes Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Henrik Johansson (SWE)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Comhluader Born To Try (Stephanie Govan)


23-Oct-2019 (Wednesday)

Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Junior of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)


20-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caitlin Ryan (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter R King (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)


Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Kari Harding (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Greg Browne)


19-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

The Rock Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
Junior in Group: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)


Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs M Sy (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Karl Johannsen (Sweden)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Cherryglen Prety In Pink (Brett Natoli & Julie Miner)


Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)


Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)


Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)


18-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Cherryglen Prety In Pink (Brett Natoli & Julie Miner)


Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)


Mildura Show Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)


13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Junior in Group: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)


Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Blake Wistuba (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)


12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Launceston Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Karl Johannsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Karl Johannsen (Sweden)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Cathryn Sophia (Greg Browne)


Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)


Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Wishart (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Comhluader Born To Try (Stephanie Govan)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Baby in Group: Chepauryll Amillcroft Moonrisn (Cheryl Gorey)
Baby of Breed: Chepauryll Amillcroft Moonrisn (Cheryl Gorey)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Baby of Breed: Chepauryll Moon Dreamin (Cheryl Gorey)


11-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)


Zone 2 Benefit Show (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Baby in Group: Chepauryll Moon Dreamin (Cheryl Gorey)
Baby of Breed: Chepauryll Moon Dreamin (Cheryl Gorey)


Zone 2 Benefit Show (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Baby in Group: Chepauryll Amillcroft Moonrisn (Cheryl Gorey)
Baby of Breed: Chepauryll Amillcroft Moonrisn (Cheryl Gorey)


7-Oct-2019 (Monday)

Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac Playing With Words (Sally Underwood)
Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
Junior of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs N Popovich (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr W J Lee (Korea)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)


6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
Junior of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac Playing With Words (Sally Underwood)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J S Pawar (India)   Group Specials : Mrs N Popovich (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mrs P Chia-Tai (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)


5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

2019 Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr P Delerue (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr P Delerue (Portugal)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Aednat Ambersjoy (Kylie Everard)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aednat Ambersjoy (Kylie Everard)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aednat Ambersjoy (Kylie Everard)


ACT Gundog Society Inc (AM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr James Patchett (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)


ACT Gundog Society Inc (PM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Caitlin Ryan (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)


Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Junior in Show: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs J O'Connor (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr W J Lee (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr J S Pawar (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)


4-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs P Chia-Tai (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)


29-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cherryglen Prety In Pink (Brett Natoli & Julie Miner)


Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Comhluader Born To Try (Stephanie Govan)


28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Mathew Donald (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cherryglen Prety In Pink (Brett Natoli & Julie Miner)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cherryglen Prety In Pink (Brett Natoli & Julie Miner)


Temora Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)


Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)


Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)


Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Espen Engh (Norway)   Group Specials : Mr M Forte (Ireland)

Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)


22-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Lockhart Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)


21-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Baby in Group: Chepauryll Amillcroft Moonrisn (Cheryl Gorey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chepauryll Mister LIncoln (Cheryl Gorey)
Baby of Breed: Chepauryll Amillcroft Moonrisn (Cheryl Gorey)


Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Chepauryll Mister LIncoln (Cheryl Gorey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chepauryll Mister LIncoln (Cheryl Gorey)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY Fundraiser (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge What A Rush (B Martin)


15-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)


14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)


Beenleigh Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Lois Wilson (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Just My Style (B Martin)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)


Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)


Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)


Yea & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)


7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Cathryn Sophia (Greg Browne)


Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Lamb (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)


Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Junior in Group: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)


6-Sep-2019 (Friday)

Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)


5-Sep-2019 (Thursday)

West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)


4-Sep-2019 (Wednesday)

West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)


3-Sep-2019 (Tuesday)

West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)


1-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)


Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mr B Hsu (Taiwan)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)


Wagga Wagga Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)


31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)


Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms A Rivera Franco (Columbia)   Group Specials : Dr T Dargin (USA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)


Wondai A P & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Make Me Smile (G Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Song For Guy (G Browne)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Eireannmada Make Me Smile (G Browne)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Make Me Smile (G Browne)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Song For Guy (G Browne)


Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)


30-Aug-2019 (Friday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)


Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stelios Makaritis (Greece)   Group Specials : Sen J A Grillo (Columbia)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Make Me Smile (G Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Song For Guy (G Browne)


26-Aug-2019 (Monday)

Parkes P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac Playing With Words (Sally Underwood)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Junior of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac One Last Kiss (Sally Underwood)


25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)
Junior in Group: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac Playing With Words (Sally Underwood)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac One Last Kiss (Sally Underwood)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)


All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Wishart (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)


24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Condobolin P A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac One Last Kiss (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Junior of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac Playing With Words (Sally Underwood)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)