Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCH
Licensed Breeds : Pekingese, Welsh Corgi (Cardigan & Pembroke), Boxer

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

27-Apr-20
National Capital Kennel Club (ACT) Group 3, 7
26-Apr-20
National Capital Kennel Club (ACT) Group 4
19-Apr-20
Junior Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
18-Apr-20
Dogs Queensland Fund Raising Committee (QLD) Group 7
3-Feb-19 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
2-Feb-19 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
2-Feb-19 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
4-Mar-18 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
24-Feb-18 Cocker Spaniel Club of Qld Inc (QLD) General Specials
21-Jan-17 Nelson District Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 4
21-Jan-17 Nelson District Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZ) Group 7
20-Jan-17 Tasman Districts Gundog Society (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
12-Sep-15 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Group 4, 7
3-Jan-15 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
10-May-14 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 7
26-Jan-14 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 7
15-Dec-13 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
23-Nov-13 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (Show B) (NSW) Group 4
18-Nov-12 Young & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
17-Nov-12 Young & District Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 4
17-Nov-12 Young & District Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 3
27-May-12 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 7
26-May-12 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 4
19-May-12 Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc Show 2 (TAS) Group 3 & General Specials
27-Apr-12 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 7