Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Baby in Show: Pug
Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom)
Junior in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Samutra PJ Priscilla's Song (Ms V D Garcia)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Ice Cool Lady (Caribelle Knls)
Baby of Breed: Elfking Moonstruck Mouse (S & K Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (Ms V D Garcia)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Int Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Beljala Coco Chanel (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Samutra PJ Priscilla's Song (Ms V D Garcia)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fireshon Sashay Away (S Robertson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe & Rhonda Ralphs )
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mimbletown My Golden Star (Alannah & William Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Indra (M Newhouse)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Benboochka Mirrie Dancer (Ms M Newhouse)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonaachen Timur (Graham Watson)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Skysilk The Skys the Limit (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Ready to Rumble (Stacy Kellie/ Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jww-18/Jlatch/Jrusch/Jhungch/Jbelych L'End Show Ma Vie (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Baby of Breed: Selwor Sailor Moon (John Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Ready to Rumble (Stacy Kellie/ Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Trylou Miss Galliano (Kylie Gatt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill / C Bowers / D LeBrun)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Rave Review (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballyoran Highland Lass (Nikki & Sue Lane)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra Paperback Writer (Megan Markotany)
Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra Artful Dodger (K Neiberding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sappersett Special Edition (Melanie Cager)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Peppatree Song of Ice and Fire (AI) (Bill Frew)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango Rave Review (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jonesh Chai Latte (Kellie Jones)
Baby of Breed: Fantango Double Take (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Eraky Cameo Appearance (Colleen Ritchard)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster River Paige (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Johgra Undeniable (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Paige (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hebridean Room On The Broom (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Undeniable (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Zeus (Mark Hutchinson)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Cheralay As If By Magic (Gai Runnalls)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callicoma Karroo Basalt (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Returntothe Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Zeus (Mark Hutchinson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Minor of Breed: Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)
Junior of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cathkin OH U R Wicked (Gaye Jones)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Iolite Into (AI) ET WPD (N Boyd & J Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Junior of Breed: Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Diamond RE JC FM ATD (L Sundstrom)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liasion (R Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Symmetery in Motion (Rhonda Ralphs & Dale Elliott)
Junior of Breed: Allendell Read My Lips (Ralph/Elliott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cheralay As If By Magic (Gai Runnalls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Lucy In The Sky (J & M Harrison)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (F Thomasen & E Henville)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Baby of Breed: Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (F Thomasen & E Henville)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Leanne Vowles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Cheyenne (Karen Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emerey Underoath (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Lucy In The Sky (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy What's Love Got To Do With It (M & L Boyd / J Foulds)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Frosty Knickers (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Oh My Peach Pie (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Frosty Knickers (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Puppy of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Minister of Magic (Melissa Thompson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Adstaff Black Opal (Miss Rebecca Woiwade)
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot On The Chase (Graham Watson)

French Bulldog
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)

Great Dane
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Demonheart (Nuria Armengou)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Pocket Rocket (R/ M & T Parker)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Off The Grid (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rysup Justifiable (R L Purches)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig U Got What it Takes (Danielle Small)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy What's Love Got To Do With It (M & L Boyd / J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)