Russian Toy (Smooth Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Russian Toy (Smooth Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Utopia (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)


8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Utopia (Christa Guntendorfer)



26-Apr-2021 (Monday)

Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mr A & Mrs M Watt)


Canine Expo (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mr A & Mrs M Watt)


24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mr A & Mrs M Watt)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mr A & Mrs M Watt)


18-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Rising Star (Theresa Whatson)


17-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society QLD (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Rising Star (Theresa Whatson)


Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Rising Star (Theresa Whatson)


5-Apr-2021 (Monday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Xabo (Bev Chapman)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Ximena (Bev Chapman)



4-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Xabo (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Ximena (Bev Chapman)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Xabo (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Ximena (Bev Chapman)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Utopia (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Utopia (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)


3-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mr A & Mrs M Watt)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mr A & Mrs M Watt)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Xabo (Bev Chapman)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Xabo (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Ximena (Bev Chapman)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Utopia (Christa Guntendorfer)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Utopia (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)


2-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Ximena (Bev Chapman)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Xabo (Bev Chapman)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (PM show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Utopia (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)


28-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Rising Star (Theresa Whatson)


21-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Xabo (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Ximena (Bev Chapman)


20-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Rising Star (Theresa Whatson)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Ximena (Bev Chapman)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Xabo (Bev Chapman)


Mareeba and District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)


19-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Mareeba and District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)


13-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Rising Star (Theresa Whatson)


6-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Toy Dog Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Rising Star (Theresa Whatson)


28-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Xabo (Bev Chapman)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Xabo (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Luxurytoypaw Ximena (Bev Chapman)


27-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Rising Star (Theresa Whatson)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Xabo (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Roxanne (Bev Chapman)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Xabo (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Roxanne (Bev Chapman)


20-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hevnlee Fletcher (Barbara Frankcombe)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hevnlee Fletcher (Barbara Frankcombe)