Russian Toy (Smooth Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Russian Toy (Smooth Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Jul-2024 (Sunday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Nikki Chou Yu Ting (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ms Nikki Chou Yu Ting (Singapore)

Puppy in Group: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Onyx (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


13-Jul-2024 (Saturday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Onyx (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Onyx (Christa Guntendorfer)



12-Jul-2024 (Friday)

Innisfail & District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Onyx (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)


7-Jul-2024 (Sunday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Onyx (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)


Malanda Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Onyx (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)


30-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Townsville Kennel Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


29-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Townsville Kennel Association (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


23-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 3) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)



22-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


16-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hevnlee Violet Star (Vicki Josephs)


15-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc - A2O (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hevnlee Violet Star (Vicki Josephs)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hevnlee Violet Star (Vicki Josephs)


14-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hevnlee Violet Star (Vicki Josephs)


9-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


8-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


26-May-2024 (Sunday)

Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


19-May-2024 (Sunday)

Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


18-May-2024 (Saturday)

Charters Towers Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


12-May-2024 (Sunday)

Tully and District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)


Tully and District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


10-May-2024 (Friday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


6-May-2024 (Monday)

Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Latina (Christa Guntendorfer)


5-May-2024 (Sunday)

Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Latina (Christa Guntendorfer)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Latina (Christa Guntendorfer)


4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mrs M A Watt)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mrs M A Watt)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mrs M A Watt)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Latina (Christa Guntendorfer)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Latina (Christa Guntendorfer)


3-May-2024 (Friday)

Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Latina (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)


21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)