Judge Profile

Judge Name : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

27-Oct-18
Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
23-Sep-18 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6
22-Sep-18 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
21-Sep-18 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7
4-Aug-18 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
4-Aug-18 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
3-Aug-18 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
18-Mar-18 Schnauzer Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
4-Feb-18 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Group 7
3-Feb-18 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
3-Feb-18 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
20-Aug-17 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
19-Aug-17 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 4
18-Aug-17 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
12-Aug-17 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
16-Jul-17 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 5 & General Specials
9-Jul-17 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
8-Jul-17 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6
18-Jun-17 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6
17-Jun-17 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 5
17-Jun-17 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
21-May-17 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5
20-May-17 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 6
19-May-17 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
7-May-17 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
24-Apr-17 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
23-Apr-17 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
23-Apr-17 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
22-Apr-17 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
9-Apr-17 Schnauzer Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
18-Mar-17 Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 6, 7 & General Specials
11-Mar-17 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (NEUTERS ONLY) (SA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
3-Mar-17 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
18-Feb-17 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
17-Feb-17 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
17-Dec-16 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
5-Nov-16 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
4-Nov-16 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
18-Sep-16 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3
17-Sep-16 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
3-Jul-16 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show A) (NSW) Group 2
21-May-16 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
27-Mar-16 Tibetan Terrier Association (NSW) (PM) (NSW) General Specials
17-Jan-16 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 3
16-Jan-16 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
16-Jan-16 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
15-Jan-16 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 5
3-Jan-16 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6
2-Jan-16 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
12-Jul-15 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
11-Jul-15 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
9-May-15 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Group 2
2-May-15 Morisset Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
15-Mar-15 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 7
15-Mar-15 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) General Specials
9-Mar-15 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
15-Feb-15 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
14-Feb-15 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
13-Feb-15 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
1-Feb-15 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA Inc (All Breeds) (WA) Group 7 & General Specials
31-Jan-15 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA Inc (All Breeds) (WA) Group 4
23-Nov-14 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 5
22-Nov-14 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
16-Nov-14 Canterbury Combined Terrier Club (NZ) General Specials
15-Nov-14 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5
14-Nov-14 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
14-Nov-14 The St Bernard Club (NZ) General Specials
14-Sep-14 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 2, 5
13-Sep-14 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 1
12-Sep-14 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
18-Aug-14 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
17-Aug-14 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
16-Aug-14 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
5-Jul-14 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
9-Jun-14 Finnish Lapphund Club of Victoria (VIC) General Specials
27-Apr-14 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 3
26-Apr-14 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 7 & General Specials
6-Apr-14 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6
5-Apr-14 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
22-Feb-14 Rochester A & P Society Incv (VIC) Group 2, 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
26-Jan-14 Gold Coast Canine Club (Show #3) (4pm) (QLD) Group 4
25-Jan-14 Gold Coast Canine Club (Show #1) (QLD) Group 2
4-Aug-13 Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 1
4-Aug-13 Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 7
3-Aug-13 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 4
3-Aug-13 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
8-Jun-13 Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
29-Mar-13 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 2
24-Mar-13 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 2, 4
23-Mar-13 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
2-Mar-13 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (Show 1) (SA) Group 2
2-Mar-13 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (Show 2) (SA) Group 4
1-Mar-13 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6
3-Feb-13 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
14-Oct-12 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
7-Oct-12 Yarrawonga/Mulwala & Border Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
6-Jul-12 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
22-Apr-12 Griffon Bruxellois Club of Vic Inc (VIC) General Specials
1-Apr-12 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6, 7
31-Mar-12 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3, 4
17-Mar-12 Yass Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
26-Feb-12 Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5 & General Specials
25-Feb-12 Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 6, 7
7-Jan-12 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4, General Specials