Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 15-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Show: Japanese Chin
Aust Sup Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby in Show: Great Dane
Annador Feel The Beat (AI) (Ms Lynne King/ Ms A & Mrs D Alexander)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
HarddEnfysJetBlackAceOfSpades (Darlene Carlisle)
Puppy in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Sup Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Kennoway Xclusively Panache (John & Joyce Sullivan)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Lights Camera Action (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Thyme Will Tell At Swayd (Imp NZ) (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush U Said Come As U Are (R & M van Roosmalen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Zanbellia Who's The Boss (R Bourke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kennoway Xclusively Panache (John & Joyce Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Can Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Minor of Breed: Szzan Chasing Butterflies (S Goodchild)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd The Duchess (A Dean & G Bator)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
HarddEnfysJetBlackAceOfSpades (Darlene Carlisle)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou On A Whim (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Icerainstafs Victory With Tarandu (AI) (Vanessa Torney)
Minor of Breed: Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Baby of Breed: Cumalong and Say Gday (Kerri Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Duname Barkhemian Rhapsody (John & Marie van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Oh For Dogs Sake (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Baby of Breed: Duname BT Lady Dogiva (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fernbrook Roderick Of Posh (John & Marie van Eggelen)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glosters Drama Queen (Mrs J Bromley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Corduroy's Undisputed (Imp NLD) (Mrs J Bromley)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Junior of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd The Duchess (A Dean & G Bator)
Minor of Breed: HarddEnfysJetBlackAceOfSpades (Darlene Carlisle)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You CA (Helen Lomax)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Street Talk (Jane Fall)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbrook Good Vibrations (Meg Hardy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Baby of Breed: Carawood First Choice (Meg Hardy)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Neberden Silverblu Hot Stuff (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Puppy of Breed: Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Ballyoran News Stream (Tara Tinsey)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dk/Sw/Pt Nw/USA/Lux & Int Ch Galaksi I Have A Dream (Imp DEN) (Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Curltriever Shirley Temple (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)
Baby of Breed: Reibey Rhythm N Blues (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor of Breed: Mudpuddle A Sky Full Of Stars (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
Baby of Breed: Wilgunndi Fight Fire W Fire (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (AI) (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fernfall The Sound of Music (Christine Pulis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Fernfall Street Talk (Jane Fall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fernfall Fly Me To The Moon (Jane Fall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Clansman ET (E & S Slabon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation (E & S Slabon)
Baby of Breed: Konnierose King and Tonic (Natalie Collins)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kodalihart Amagic Night (Rachel Schreuder)
Minor of Breed: Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Novafusion Sumo Storm (Laura Van Dinther)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausspring London Blue (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele/Sonia Turay)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey There You (Miss Ellie Triffitt)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Monte Carlo (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell / Mrs B Skepper & Ms M Cooper)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Second Chance (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamahi Tell It To My Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena Under The Mistletoe (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kusini The Queens Mr Brown (Suzy Rae Ryan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tannu Padmae Amidala (AI) (Leanne Cassar)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele/Sonia Turay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Elmaro Shes Got The Look (Elmaro Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Kerrypark Diamonds Are Forever (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr Ben Quarrell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Tjahjono (Indonesia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Voncronan Chasing The Sun (Miss C Rixon & Miss T Sunman)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Derharv Gold Fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Opal (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor of Breed: Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RN (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Minor of Breed: Voncronan Chasing The Sun (Miss C Rixon & Miss T Sunman)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Flairs Heidi N Tri (Imp NZ) (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile TDX (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (t) Neut/Ts Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn FM (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Puppy of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus (J Lincoln & S Guyett)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Gold Fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grundlehardt Per Sempre (Lisa Pretty)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & CIB Kimura's Viking (Imp NOR) (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Inneslake Orlando (E Lasry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Stop Your Fussin (Mrs J Eaton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel The Duke Of Earl (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Faiths Folly (T Versteegen & A Quinn)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Healthdog Anika Morning Light (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Healthdog Anika Morning Light (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)
Baby of Breed: Darkcrush Imperator Furiosa (S Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Minor of Breed: Milmac Heidi Ho (Dave Macmillan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Glowing Tribute (Mrs B/Mr G Alexander & Ms M Wissmer)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Faiths Folly (T Versteegen & A Quinn)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Faiths Fury (T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redshadeaux blackdaggers Phury (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Yesallaw A Million Dreams With Paddlepaws (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Puppy of Breed: Rakaaz Bodhi (AI) (J & S Baird)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Nicole Belle)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bravura Kundun (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Hartanto (Indonesia)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Annador Feel The Beat (AI) (Ms Lynne King/ Ms A & Mrs D Alexander)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Edelevlek Tried N Terrific (Miss Alisha Van Vliet)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Puppy of Breed: Frenchtrick Attitude Plus (Fay Trickey)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edelevlek Tried N Terrific (Miss Alisha Van Vliet)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals CalvinKlein Iconic Fame RN TDX ET CA WPD (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edelevlek Soul and Spirit (AI) (Ellenah Anders)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Splash Of Class (A S Gallo & R D Harbin)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Iyiz Beautiful (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Annador Feel The Beat (AI) (Ms Lynne King/ Ms A & Mrs D Alexander)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Baby of Breed: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Junior of Breed: Grandesprit Audrey Hepburn (Margaret Wright & Coralie Moya)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeThe Dawn (Miss C P Sharpe)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar TDX (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp RUS) (John & Chris Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)