Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)


Dogs West COTB Working Party (WA)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Sarah Baldwin (WA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonquest Langer Astrid (Dr L Brain)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)



21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Show Dog Handlers Club (NT)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)


Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Rowton (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs M Scott (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)



24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)


23-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Warwick Show Rodeo Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)


18-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Leanne Irvine (WA)

Minor of Breed: Bonquest Langer Astrid (Dr L Brain)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Oakey Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)


11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Baby in Group: Toujour Nuit Naughty Romance (B & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tervailles Grimm Faerie Tale (B & M Borg)
Baby of Breed: Toujour Nuit Naughty Romance (B & M Borg)


9-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)


5-Mar-2018 (Monday)

The Western Classic (WA)

General Specials : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)   Group Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bonquest Langer Astrid (Dr L Brain)


4-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs West Classic (WA)

General Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)

Baby in Group: Toujour Nuit Nice Novel (Ashleigh McEwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bonquest Langer Astrid (Dr L Brain)
Baby of Breed: Toujour Nuit Nice Novel (Ashleigh McEwen)


Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Elaine Davies (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Brennan-Lim (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT (Kathryn Winton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT (Kathryn Winton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)


2-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)