Yuggera Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 6-Jun-2024 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr S Mitrevski (North Macedonia)   (Total Entry : 656)

Best in Show 1st: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Best in Show 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Jalorca Platinum Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr A Landarte (Uraguay)  (Group Entry : 71)

Group 1st: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majormarc Gi Joe Kazari (Duval & Grasso)
Group 2nd: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
Group 3rd: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Group 4th: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Pickapug We Wear Black (Mrs B Sorensen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs AC Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Dapsen Star Of Indyia (Sharyl Walsh)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majormarc Gi Joe Kazari (Duval & Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs AC Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cavtown Here Comes the Son (Elaine Slingsby)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kamontry Her Grace (Kasia Feldman)
Puppy of Breed: Kamontry Clair De Lune (Kasia Feldman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dapsen Star Of Indyia (Sharyl Walsh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Some Buddy Dazzle Me (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Orbie (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Reddofawjaji (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Pick Your Piece (Alicia Keast)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Merikaez The Perfect Piece (Alicia Keast)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Playing For Keeps (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Pickapug We Wear Black (Mrs B Sorensen)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)  (Group Entry : 38)

Group 1st: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Group 2nd: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Group 3rd: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Group 4th: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Just Bout Jak O Ya (Mrs D & Mr A Major)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jackofhearts Sheza Legacy (K & A Birch)
Best Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Meant To Bee (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway & A Cooney)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxcrag All About Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Beagelee The Iron Throne (l & C Duval)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jackofhearts Sheza Legacy (K & A Birch)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Baby of Breed: Kabere Just Bout Jak O Ya (Mrs D & Mr A Major)
Junior of Breed: Kabere My Mate Mick (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chancelot Send It Nitro (A Gorton & K Mankey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judy Harrington (USA)  (Group Entry : 141)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Group 3rd: English Setter
Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
Group 4th: Brittany
Am Ch Am Gr CH Gd/ Aust Ch Dream Hi Sr Dont Believe Me Just Watch (IMP USA) (Rebecca Williams)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aspyre In The Limelight at Arista (AI) (Colleen Marwood)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Well Color Me Happy (Alecia Ugrinic)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Braconpoynt Once In A Lullaby (Julia Bruhn)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Am Gr CH Gd/ Aust Ch Dream Hi Sr Dont Believe Me Just Watch (IMP USA) (Rebecca Williams)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Btalking Tothe Moon (AI) (Ward)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wameika Sparks Will Fly (AI) (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Webfoot Night Force (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravensnite Well Color Me Happy (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle This Cant Be Legal (Toni Denni)
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Lets Reign In Style (Ms H J Yeates)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tarrendayle Tand To Attention At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ravensnite Cash King (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ravensnite Candy Shop Kid (Nic Mather)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel Kings Mistress (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Just Keep Swimming (Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Segre's All My Ex's Live In Texas (Imp USA) (Jessica Jolly & Kaye McGhie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cudgera Crocodile Rock (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malunbea Playin Not Misbehavin (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Lady Of The Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Strumming My Six String (P Bond)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini HaHa I Tricked You (GoldMartini Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini Here Comes The Sun (A Martin & G Melville)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Shogold Man Of Steel (Mrs Sherry Jewell)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee History Inthe Making (D & J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lenimer Airees CAA TK.N RN SWA (Mackenzie Parr)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre In The Limelight at Arista (AI) (Colleen Marwood)
Junior of Breed: Zuhraan Black Velvet (Liz Christensen)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Fair Game (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch A2O Ch CIB Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr J Liimatainen (Finland) (Group Entry : 117)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush From Start to Finnish (M Starkey, D Willson & L & H Gibson)
Group 2nd: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Group 3rd: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Group 4th: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Simba De grande (Michael Read)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush From Start to Finnish (M Starkey, D Willson & L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hollyjac Special Edition JC (Dee Roff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Russkimir Glitz N Glamour (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rustyplains Bad Romance (Mr B Whyte & Mr S Robso)
Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Hersheys Kiss (K Andrews & D Draper)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neimor Simba De grande (Michael Read)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: TumTums Macchiato (K Jacobson & J Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Ballahond Loru Blueseas (Sandra Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Valeighunter Harp Of Sheliak (Denise Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arjai Queen of Hearts (Michelle Youngberg)
Puppy of Breed: Shawthing Weekend At Bernies (Vicki Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Blakriva Wild But Cool (AI) (Tayla Curran)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Heinesche (Luxembourg)  (Group Entry : 115)

Group 1st: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Group 2nd: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)
Group 3rd: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
Group 4th: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Zig Zag Em (Alecia Ugrinic)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Baby of Breed: Oatland K C (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ellagant Miss Bee Havin (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Tailor Made (Ellagant Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Maze Runner (A Richardson & C Quigley)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirribandi Ultimate Dream (Sue Pender)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (Imp Fra) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nadir Bergerac De Hu (Imp) (Lynda Trotter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wonelook Woo's Good Fortune RN (Leanne Phythian)
Baby of Breed: Abbymor Mister Lucky Shot (Judy Banks)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo CCD RAE ADO JDM JDO4 SDX SPDM GDX JC TK.S (S Jones / L Phythian)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kendea Point Guard (Jordan Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Puppy of Breed: Kendea Keepsake (Miss J Wilkinson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ellerran Whatta Man (Catriona Vickery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Parti Sensation (Shannon Vickery)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Bright Cider Life at Jencol (Jenny Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Ophelia (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Cherished Memories (Karrin Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Shelkeys Flash In The Dark (Bernadette Lines & Le-Anne Schwier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz Galactic Halo (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Here Comes The Sun (Shelley McCammon)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Enchanted Forest At Wamphyri (DEBBIE NEILSON & JUDY WAUGH)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)  (Group Entry : 79)

Group 1st: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Group 4th: Akita
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Masterkarn Xclusively Fabulous (J & A Fryer - Masterkarn Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Versace (Narelle Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok Versace (Narelle Adams)
Junior of Breed: Annakpok Sailorís Delight (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Baby of Breed: Bullnarli Go Ur Own Way (Miss J Pendle)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coppertop Destined For Gold (S & T Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ava (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Sweet Pride of Mine (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Xclusively Fabulous (J & A Fryer - Masterkarn Kennels)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polemistis Ivy (Jody Reeves)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tvorimir Razboynik (Natasha Sadykova)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tvorimir Russian Roulette (Natasha Sadykova)
Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Ultimatum (Natasha Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (David & Jolene Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Katjin Shinju (C Allen & T Jones)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Salhia Colour Me In (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-Davies)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mydnytblue Talk Of The Town (Brandon Dodd / Cindy Lee Farnel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Jorge Nallem (Uraguay)  (Group Entry : 95)

Group 1st: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R / M & T Parker)
Group 3rd: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)
Group 4th: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Platinum Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Shake Ya Groove Thing (R, M & T Parker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Exaltare Superior Attitude (Miss Jacqui Young)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hymere A Star Is Born (Miss J M Young)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Platinum Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zamashom Magic In Motion (E Pickles)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Success (AI) (Fran Darling)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund)

French Bulldog
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beunyque He Is All That (NŤri La'Voix)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (Sheree Heath)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemmaís Delight (Sheree Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Wild Honey (Nicole Brandon)
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Dreams Come True (C Bazzocco)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R / M & T Parker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Viva Las Vegas (R, M & T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Shake Ya Groove Thing (R, M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aust Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Silvery Myst (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Duchess Royale (S & L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Jenuin Come Fly With Me (J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazky Hollywood High Roller (Lu Dean)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Ziada River Of No Return (J & D & J Craig)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkyelk Destinies Child (Mr D & Mrs J Woodforth)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Out In Style (Mrs D Randall)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)