Yakutian Laika Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Yakutian Laika (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Sydney Kennel Club of NSW Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Junior in Group: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


20-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)




19-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)


Norwest Canine Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)


18-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Kalbar Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)


14-Jun-2021 (Monday)

The Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold & Black Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)


The Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (Black & Gold Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)


13-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)


Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Conformation Judges Committee (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)


12-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)



Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)

Puppy in Group: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)



11-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)


6-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)


5-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)


4-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Toogoolawah D A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)


29-May-2021 (Saturday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)


28-May-2021 (Friday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)


23-May-2021 (Sunday)

Ku-RIng-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Minor in Group: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


22-May-2021 (Saturday)

Ku-RIng-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Minor in Group: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Ku-RIng-Gai Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)

Minor in Group: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


16-May-2021 (Sunday)

Cessnock Dog Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Minor in Group: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Minor in Group: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Minor in Group: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Minor in Group: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Minor in Group: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Russian Empress (Monique Devlin)