Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

4-Feb-18
Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
3-Feb-18
Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
3-Feb-18
Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
20-Jan-18
Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC) Group 4, 7
19-Nov-17 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
18-Nov-17 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
18-Nov-17 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
21-Oct-17 North Coast National A & I Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4, 7
25-Jun-17 Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD) Group 6
23-Oct-16 Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
22-Oct-16 Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
8-Oct-16 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
4-Sep-16 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
3-Sep-16 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 2, 6
3-Sep-16 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (AM) (NSW) General Specials
2-Sep-16 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
23-Jun-16 Mackay Agricultural Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Jun-16 Kalbar Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
10-Jun-16 Lowood Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 4, 6
15-May-16 Marlborough Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
14-May-16 Marlborough Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 6
14-May-16 Marlborough Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZ) Group 7
7-May-16 Mundubbera Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
28-Mar-16 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
27-Mar-16 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
26-Mar-16 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 2, 4
26-Mar-16 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 7 & General Specials
25-Mar-16 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
26-Jan-16 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 6
25-Jan-16 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 4, 7
24-Jan-16 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
23-Jan-16 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 3, 5
31-Dec-15 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
29-Nov-15 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
28-Nov-15 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
27-Nov-15 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
5-Sep-15 Beaudesert Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 6
3-Sep-15 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7
2-Sep-15 West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6
1-Sep-15 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
29-Aug-15 Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5, 7 & General Specials
8-Jul-15 Atherton Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
18-Apr-15 Goombungee - Haden H A & P Society (QLD) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
7-Mar-15 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SHOW 1) (SA) Group 7
7-Mar-15 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SHOW 2) (SA) Group 1
6-Mar-15 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
25-Jan-15 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 1
24-Jan-15 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 2
23-Jan-15 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 7 & General Specials
30-Nov-14 Far South East Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 7
30-Nov-14 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Group 4
29-Nov-14 Far South East Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 1
29-Nov-14 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Group 5
28-Nov-14 Far South East Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 2
28-Nov-14 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
20-Sep-14 Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
29-Jun-14 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Group 6, 7
28-Jun-14 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
27-Jun-14 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Group 2, 5
15-Jun-14 Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3
14-Jun-14 Mackay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-May-14 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7
24-May-14 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
23-May-14 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
16-May-14 Boonah Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
30-Mar-14 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
29-Mar-14 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
15-Mar-14 Dogs NT (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
8-Dec-13 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
7-Dec-13 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 3
16-Nov-13 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4
15-Nov-13 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5
15-Nov-13 The St Bernard Club (NZ) General Specials
27-Oct-13 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
26-Oct-13 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 2, 5
25-Oct-13 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 3, 6
31-Aug-13 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 329th Champ Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
18-Aug-13 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club (NSW) Group 1
17-Aug-13 Hunter Valley Hound Club (NSW) General Specials
17-Aug-13 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
16-Aug-13 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
16-Aug-13 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club (NSW) Group 7
6-Jul-13 Herbert River P & A Assoc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
28-Jun-13 Redcliffe A H & I Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3
25-May-13 Esk P A & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
20-Apr-13 Mount Perry Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Mar-13 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 3, 6
11-Mar-13 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4
10-Mar-13 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 3
9-Mar-13 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
10-Feb-13 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6
3-Feb-13 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5, 6, 7
2-Feb-13 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
7-Oct-12 Combined CCC Clubs (QLD) Group 5
15-Sep-12 Dachshund Club of WA Inc Championship Show (WA) General Specials
19-Aug-12 Airedale Terrier Enthusiasts Association of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
5-Aug-12 Colomeke Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
4-Aug-12 Colomeke Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
3-Jun-12 Wellington Kennel Centre (Gold Show) (NZ) Group 1, 7
3-Jun-12 Wellington Kennel Centre (Platinum Show) (NZ) Group 2, 5
19-May-12 Gold Coast Canine Club Show 2 (QLD) Group 1
27-Apr-12 Marburg & District A & I Assoc Inc (QLD) Group 4, 6
22-Apr-12 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
21-Apr-12 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
15-Apr-12 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
4-Mar-12 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
3-Mar-12 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc AM Show (NSW) Group 1
3-Mar-12 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc PM Show (NSW) Group 6
18-Feb-12 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2