Innisfail Show Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 9-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   (Total Entry : 141)

Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)
Junior in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
State Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Shes Got The Look (S & K Driemel /W & J Stewart-cook)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Shes Got The Look (S & K Driemel /W & J Stewart-cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Moonstone (Natalie Southam)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Moonstone (Natalie Southam)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Silverstream Peonie (Kym Wood)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Baby of Breed: Wypipko Liar Liar Pantsonfire (Mr P & Mrs T Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Macdolly Goes To Hollywood (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macdolly Smooth Operator (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Fraelighte Saturday Nite Fever (Chikako Rudd)
Baby of Breed: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg All My Life To Live (AI) (Denise Burke)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silverstream Peonie (Kym Wood)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Whiparoo Cast From Heaven (AI) (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whiparoo Cast From Heaven (AI) (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Quadrivium (AI) (Ms D Wilds)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Wild Fire (Mrs F M Green)
State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Mazarelli lifes a Fantasy (Ms M L Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Wild Fire (Mrs F M Green)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Gypsy Rose (Mrs Michelle Doonan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Quadrivium (AI) (Ms D Wilds)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mazarelli lifes a Fantasy (Ms M L Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Icanhaz A Celestial Comet (Heather Scofield & Alexandra Proudfoot)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Tencheno Lady Theodora Plumduf (AI) (R & E Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Lemardem Miss Roxy (Mrs C Mangano)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Ngesong Takin Namz Makin Twubul (Gayle & Kim Johansen)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eshad Bobby (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morscan Oh Bother (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)
Minor of Breed: Tencheno Lady Theodora Plumduf (AI) (R & E Ryan)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lemardem Miss Roxy (Mrs C Mangano)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Takin Namz Makin Twubul (Gayle & Kim Johansen)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)