Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tropicrain Boudica (Raechelle Miller)


24-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tropicrain Boudica (Raechelle Miller)



1-Jan-2020 (Wednesday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Gypsy Rose (Mrs Michelle Doonan)

31-Dec-2019 (Tuesday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr A Gong (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)


30-Dec-2019 (Monday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)


29-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)


28-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Gong (China)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tropicrain Boudica (Raechelle Miller)


27-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)



15-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

NSW Womens Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)


7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)


6-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karte Mighty Redman (Cathy Buckley)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of Vic Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karte Mighty Redman (Cathy Buckley)


Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr J Wauben (Netherlands)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karte Mighty Redman (Cathy Buckley)


Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms F Smith (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)


23-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs QLD Bush Fire Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jennifer Baker (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karte Mighty Redman (Cathy Buckley)


15-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Bangalow A & I Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Libby Martin (SA)

Minor in Group: Karte Mighty Redman (Cathy Buckley)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karte Mighty Redman (Cathy Buckley)


10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karte Mighty Redman (Cathy Buckley)


Working Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its A Bullz Eye (Lauren Heerey)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karte Mighty Redman (Cathy Buckley)


8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karte Mighty Redman (Cathy Buckley)


3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cumbydene Always on the GO (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Mackay Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cumbydene Always on the GO (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)


1-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Tweed River Ag Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karte Mighty Redman (Cathy Buckley)