Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)


13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Tully Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Baby in Group: Tropicrain Gypsy Rose (Michelle Doonan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Minersdream Tom (Mrs C T Groundwater)
Baby of Breed: Tropicrain Gypsy Rose (Michelle Doonan)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Cumbydene Bit of Magic (Mrs C T Groundwater)



7-May-2018 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr A Hsieh (Taiwan)

Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Anniepride So Shiraz (Ms M I Warren)


Working Dog Club of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)


Working Dog Club of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs G Kerr (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anniepride So Shiraz (Ms M I Warren)
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Anzac Day Show Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Belinda Hales (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anniepride So Shiraz (Ms M I Warren)
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Mareeba & District Kennel Club - Show 2 (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cumbydene Bit of Magic (Mrs C T Groundwater)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Rowton (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs M Scott (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anniepride So Shiraz (Ms M I Warren)
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)



8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr J Ganoza (Peru)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ambajaye Tail Not Included (B Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Attention to Detail (Bernadette Merchant)


27-Mar-2018 (Tuesday)

Australian Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ambajaye Tail Not Included (B Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Attention to Detail (Bernadette Merchant)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)


11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Original Australian Dog Breeds Club of QLD (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anniepride So Shiraz (Ms M I Warren)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sunswift In Tune With Issac (Ms M I Warren)
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Anniepride So Shiraz (Ms M I Warren)
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)