Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

8-Sep-18 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 4
12-Aug-18 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
11-Aug-18 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
11-Aug-18 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4, 7
22-Jul-18 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
11-Jun-18 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6
10-Jun-18 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
19-May-18 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
10-Feb-18 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 7
27-Jan-18 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 7
26-Jan-18 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 4
25-Jan-18 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 1
18-Jun-17 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 7
17-Jun-17 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 6
5-Feb-17 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
27-Nov-16 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
26-Nov-16 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
20-Nov-16 Garden State Kennel Club (VIC) Group 4
30-Jul-16 Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 4, 5, 7
18-Jun-16 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
20-Mar-16 Pakenham & District A & H Society (VIC) Group 5
6-Feb-16 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 4
9-Aug-15 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 6
8-Aug-15 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 5
12-Jul-15 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 7
11-Jul-15 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 1
27-Dec-14 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
20-Jul-14 Wellington Toy Dog Club (Show B) (NZ) General Specials
21-Jun-14 Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club of Tasmania (B Show) (TAS) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
25-May-14 Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
18-May-14 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
17-May-14 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
13-Apr-14 Australian Cattle Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
23-Mar-14 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
2-Mar-14 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (VIC) Group 7
31-Jan-14 Hope, Strength & Friendship Charity Show (VIC) Group 5
8-Dec-13 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 6
16-Nov-13 Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC) Group 1
22-Sep-13 Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog Club of Victoria Inc 21st Champ Show (VIC) General Specials
27-Apr-13 Fairfield & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
25-Apr-13 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 7
31-Dec-12 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 6
30-Dec-12 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 5
29-Dec-12 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 7
1-Dec-12 Kilmore Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7
28-Oct-12 Cobram Agricultural Society (VIC) Group 5
13-Oct-12 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
26-Aug-12 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
25-Aug-12 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
14-Apr-12 Central Victorian Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
11-Feb-12 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc AM (VIC) Group 5