Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC)

Date of Show : 28-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   (Total Entry : 1037)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy in Show: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Fiona Ellis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 176)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Budgie Smuggler (T Coyle/ L R Gibson & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Let It Reign On Me (Kerry McKinnon)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Let It Reign On Me (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swayd Silence Is Golden (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caliya Flash Of Ash (Miss C Bull)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Budgie Smuggler (T Coyle/ L R Gibson & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Just Keep ya Distance (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Aces Wild (Kimberly Berlyn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Junior of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: MiThyme Good Golly Miss Molly (Mrs D Mondon)
Junior of Breed: Waaini Lord Oftha Dance (Kinderscout Knls)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Delicia Tricia (Denise Leo)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Llubinim Frozen Assets at Willown (Ai) (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)
Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icerainstafs Cindi With Tarandu (AI) (V Torney)
Minor of Breed: Icerainstafs Double Impact (Vanessa Torney)
Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott Quench the Craving (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Res Bitch CC: Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Hells Angel (Mrs A Tuxworth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Duname Bt Ted Good Knight (Mr P T Robilliard)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Llubinim Frozen Assets at Willown (Ai) (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Helybary Black Opium (Mr Ian Gillam)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lekston Paint The Night Sky (A Doller)
Baby of Breed: Koendidda Doctor Who (AI) (Erica Schelfhorst)
Puppy of Breed: Miari Midnight Crusader (Dean Richardson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lilrock Devils Calling (Katrina Coulson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Mrs D McDonell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Skalawag Sweet Serenade (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Minor of Breed: Ldentae Sunshine Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westiemac Kimba (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)  (Group Entry : 162)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Hvar Been There Done That (AI) (Mr D & Mrs J Patterson)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Clumber Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan Under the Radar (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Hans Solo (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hvar Been There Done That (AI) (Mr D & Mrs J Patterson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Baby of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy of Breed: Rodorbal So Si Bon (Janet Aldous)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Novafusion Copper Canyon (R Strmecki)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)
Baby of Breed: Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bromhund Limitless (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Makin A Scandal (Bromhund Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Rise N Fall (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Weischoice Silver and Gold (LH) (AI) (Deborah Chandler)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) (Group Entry : 114)

Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)
Puppy in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Ijouniane (Mrs Georgina Covington & Ms Chantal Parratt)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Smoking Gun (Mrs Jane Davey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Snap Crackle Pop (Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Westpriors Monte Carlo (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamahi Little Miss Sassy Pants (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Indibhan JC (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Junior of Breed: Amashutu The Girl Has No Name (Kinshasa Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)  (Group Entry : 165)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Lord Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Bordarita Ive Got Plans (Bordarita Kennels)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik A Touch of Gold (Emma Astbury & Paul Kylstra)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Embrooke She Will Reign (Emily Clark)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott Up To Mischiefz (Mrs K & S Boulter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Baby of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cuebiyar Upping the Ante (AI) (Ahlia Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Follow His Footsteps (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ellagant Two Minute (Ahlia Smith & Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vlashaard Diamond (L Longmuir)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Dyer)
Minor of Breed: Bordarita Ive Got Plans (Bordarita Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Estrik A Touch of Gold (Emma Astbury & Paul Kylstra)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Oscar Le Grouch (K Kucera & E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kiehtova Blackfoot Yansa (AI) (Adrian & Carole Woollard)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kiehtova Blackfoot Nuna (AI) (Adrian & Carole Woollard)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Yule Never walk Alone (Mr & Mrs D Young)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Lord Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Santecho ShakeIt At Sheltastic (Makaela Edmondson & Aaron Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kintzel Power Of One (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On TD HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Junior of Breed: Clarelly Space Oddity (AI) (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 159)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Niltaran Strength Inour Jurney (Niltaran Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Baby of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)
Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Save Me The Last Dance(AI) (Rosina Brace)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tyeanbo Karmas A Btch (S F Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Miss Daisy May (Mr Richard Willie)
Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Aint She Lovely (Richard Willie)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tupanoshadez Blackdaggersquinn (Joellen Hall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Irasantamore Kaali (Miss Loraine Hoo)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Hallelujah (S & S Smith / L Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubersein Lady Stardust (AI) (Louise Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brontide Mystify Me (B Luczak)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy of Breed: Schanata Impact Zone (Brendan & Michelle Schier)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)  (Group Entry : 171)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dalterra Popping Kandy (Lynne Whitting)
Baby of Breed: Tuxedoterra Diamond Bright (Mr K & Ms P Brewis)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BestOBritish Freckles N Bows (K Buss)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Extreme Pride (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Delta Royal Cleopatra (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Promisar Spirit of Spring (Alisha Regan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Res Dog CC: Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan)
Baby of Breed: Dalcher Wicked Rumours (Staycee Brian)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Happy Snap (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy of Breed: CCDals Lady In Red (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Underane Iyiz Beautiful (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Buckersdane Mississippi Magic (Margaret & Ray Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Baby of Breed: Silbrough Look Im Talking Now (Mrs B Jones)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
Junior of Breed: Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shangyin Taking The Town (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sadiya Wicked Game (J & C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust /Rus & Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp RUS) (John & Chris Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Sadiya Lord of the dance (Lee Oconnor)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aryed Suits Us (Mr A Reid)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)