Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Minor in Show: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
Minor in Group: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)



8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


5-Nov-2019 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)   Group Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Victorian Gundog Club Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Richard Bott (UK)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


26-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs D Smith (NSW)

Minor in Group: Rugalmas Towanda the Avenger (Louise Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas Towanda the Avenger (Louise Bennett)


20-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caitlin Ryan (VIC)

Minor in Group: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter R King (NSW)

Minor in Group: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)



13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Blake Wistuba (NSW)

Minor in Show: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
Minor in Group: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


7-Oct-2019 (Monday)

Dogs ACT All Breeds Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

ACT Gundog Society Inc (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Margaret Wedgwood (QLD)

Minor in Show: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


Dogs ACT Gundog Group Specialty (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Meaghan O'Shannassy (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Meaghan O'Shannassy (ACT)

Minor in Show: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
Minor in Group: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

ACT Gundog Society Inc (AM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr James Patchett (VIC)

Minor in Show: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


ACT Gundog Society Inc (PM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Caitlin Ryan (VIC)

Minor in Show: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


29-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Espen Engh (Norway)   Group Specials : Mr M Forte (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Yea & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Minor in Group: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Minor in Group: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)