Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-May-2021 (Monday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Lucy Weatherby)


9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Junior in Group: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Lucy Weatherby)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Lucy Weatherby)



8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Lucy Weatherby)


2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Junior in Group: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)


Illawarra & South East Region of Dogs NSW (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Junior in Group: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)


Royal Bathurst Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rugalmas Towanda the Avenger (Louise Bennett)


1-May-2021 (Saturday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Junior in Group: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)


Illawarra & South East Region of Dogs NSW (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)


30-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)


Illawarra & South East Region of Dogs NSW (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Junior in Group: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)


26-Apr-2021 (Monday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)



25-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)


24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)


ACT Gundog Society Inc (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)


11-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rugalmas Towanda the Avenger (Louise Bennett)


28-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


13-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rugalmas Towanda the Avenger (Louise Bennett)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rugalmas Towanda the Avenger (Louise Bennett)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Vincent Mcphee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


7-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Tarago District Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)
Baby of Breed: Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Lucy Weatherby)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rugalmas Towanda the Avenger (Louise Bennett)


6-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Junior in Group: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rugalmas Towanda the Avenger (Louise Bennett)


5-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

Baby in Group: Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Lucy Weatherby)
Baby of Breed: Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Lucy Weatherby)


21-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


20-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)
Baby of Breed: Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Lucy Weatherby)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)