Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

5-Jan-19
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
4-Jan-19
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
25-Nov-18 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
11-Nov-18 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
10-Nov-18 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 2, 6
10-Nov-18 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
9-Nov-18 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 4
21-Oct-18 Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
20-Oct-18 Waimakariri Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
20-Oct-18 Waimakariri Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZ) Group 7
6-Oct-18 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
25-Aug-18 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 425) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Aug-18 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7
4-Aug-18 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
3-Aug-18 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
7-Jul-18 Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
6-May-18 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
5-May-18 Hunter Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1
5-May-18 Hunter Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3, 7
4-May-18 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
29-Apr-18 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
29-Apr-18 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3
22-Apr-18 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
21-Apr-18 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
21-Apr-18 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
2-Apr-18 Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
31-Mar-18 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
4-Feb-18 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
25-Nov-17 Daylesford & District Agricultural Society (VIC) Group 4, 7
19-Nov-17 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 6
18-Nov-17 Huon Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 3, 7
1-Oct-17 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
30-Sep-17 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
20-Aug-17 Chihuahua Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
5-Aug-17 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
15-Jul-17 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 6
9-Jul-17 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
8-Jul-17 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
11-Jun-17 King Charles Spaniel Club (Vic) Inc (VIC) General Specials
16-Apr-17 Toy Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
13-Mar-17 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
13-Mar-17 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
5-Feb-17 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (All Breeds Show) (WA) Group 5
4-Feb-17 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (All Breeds Show) (WA) Group 3
3-Feb-17 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (All Breeds Show) (WA) Group 4
29-Jan-17 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 2, 6
28-Jan-17 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
28-Dec-16 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
27-Nov-16 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
11-Sep-16 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
7-Aug-16 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 4, 7
7-Aug-16 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 6
6-Aug-16 Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 5
6-Aug-16 Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 2
13-Jun-16 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
12-Jun-16 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
22-May-16 Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
24-Apr-16 Yarrawonga & Border Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
23-Apr-16 Australian Silky Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
27-Mar-16 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 6
26-Mar-16 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 4
26-Mar-16 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 5
25-Mar-16 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
3-Jan-16 Historic Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
12-Dec-15 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
1-Nov-15 Pug Club of SA Inc Amenities Show (SA) Group 5
31-Oct-15 Pug Club of SA Inc Amenities Show (SA) Group 7
12-Jul-15 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
11-Jul-15 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
6-Jun-15 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
6-Jun-15 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
5-Jun-15 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
23-May-15 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (TAS) Group 3, 4, 6, 7
26-Apr-15 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
6-Apr-15 Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
15-Feb-15 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 6
25-Jan-15 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
24-Jan-15 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
27-Dec-14 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
23-Nov-14 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 7
22-Nov-14 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
12-Oct-14 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
11-Oct-14 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
28-Sep-14 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
6-Apr-14 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (VIC) Group 7
4-Jan-14 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
28-Dec-13 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 7
27-Dec-13 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 6
15-Dec-13 Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
7-Dec-13 Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 3
6-Oct-13 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Utility Group Show (ACT) General Specials
5-Oct-13 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Working Dog Show (ACT) General Specials
4-Oct-13 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc Canine Carnival (ACT) Group 3, 7
10-Feb-13 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
16-Dec-12 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
25-Nov-12 Sovereigh City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
12-Aug-12 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3, 6
11-Aug-12 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 5
7-Jul-12 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW) Group 7
27-May-12 Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
17-Mar-12 Pakenham & District A & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 6