Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   (Total Entry : 325)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Kiss This (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Baby in Show: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Kabova Wet N Wild (R Holtkamp)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Santop Infra Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Charmhill Camelot at Louanda (Louanda kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Neut Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae / Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Dapsen Star Of Indyia (Sharyl Walsh)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Late Night Talking (Amesen Kennels & S Lancaster)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Kabova Wet N Wild (R Holtkamp)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dobermann
Bostonway Voodoo Dolls (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Dusty Springfield (A Bowe and S King)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Basenji
Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Himarni (Himarni)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Dapsen Star Of Indyia (Sharyl Walsh)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Allmighty Bruce (Mrs T L & Mr D Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fasusq What Was I Made For (Miss A K Dunne)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dapsen Star Of Indyia (Sharyl Walsh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Heir And A Spare (Mr D J & Mrs L Chapman)

Italian Greyhound
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Ashika (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Himarni (Himarni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Tauriel Goin T Rattle Th Stars (Imp NZ) (Amy Sheridan)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Morte Et Dabo (R W & L Corbett)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr M Magnayon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Dusty Springfield (A Bowe and S King)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Truaussie Brave Heart (Sharon Gilkison)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
Junior in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Dassin Reddy To Dance (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amseraphs R U Brave Enuf (Miss K A Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Enuf Courage (Miss K A Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs R U Brave Enuf (Miss K A Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cliftop Buy Me A Rose (Sharon Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Anne Bonny (Karen Simpson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Bill Bones (Karen Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cliftop Right Here Right Now (Mrs S Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Truaussie Brave Heart (Sharon Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: N S DK NORD CH GIBjCh Smash Hit At Pariben Norway (Anja G Corneliussen & Mark Gavin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Millie Bobby Brown (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Dusty Springfield (A Bowe and S King)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Little Mermaid (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Jeff Buckley (Mrs J J Clifford)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Reddy To Rock (C Moore & R Mallinder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Reddy To Dance (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarraview Saving Grace (T Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Triagen Troopers Cool Ace (T Morrison)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Kabova Wet N Wild (R Holtkamp)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Tyrilebee Purple Potion (Casey Morrison)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Rockett the Boat (Gaye Rose)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD TK.N RE SWA (V Harris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Neut Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae / Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Baby of Breed: Kabova Wet N Wild (R Holtkamp)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Rockett the Boat (Gaye Rose)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Algara Cover me in Sunshine (M & C Dwyer)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed For Success (K Holtkamp)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae / Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD TK.N RE SWA (V Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nitor She’s a Wildflower (N Windeyer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Anamerican Revolution (AI) (Anthea Adamopoulous & Jemma Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Harvikgold Easily Fired (Vickie Harris)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Inspiral (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Oldcastle Touch Ov Majik (Darelle Irvin)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Watch This Space (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rhyll Raison Crush (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhyll Keynote Speech (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Purple Potion (Casey Morrison)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC) (Group Entry : 60)

Baby in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Little Queenie (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Tallydac Ada (Debby Cameron)
Aust Bred in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aquadachs Dinky (Mrs A Denby)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Eurabbie Bin Taharqa (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Walking On Sunshine (Mrs S Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Feelin The Heat (Sharon Gilkison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Feelin Hot Hot Hot (Sharon Gilkison)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Legacee Set Fire To The Rain (Mrs L M Gleeson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Impressive Yzabelle (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tallydac Ada (Debby Cameron)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Ziggy (Mrs A Denby)
Minor of Breed: Aquadachs Princess Elsa (Mrs A Denby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aquadachs Dinky (Mrs A Denby)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)

Whippet
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Little Queenie (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Goodwill Inked In Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Charmhill Camelot at Louanda (Louanda kennels)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Louvebelsui Lyria De La Foret (Mr J and Mrs K Kresina)
Minor in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Elizadale Out of Style (Elizabeth Thomson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Island Nation (K Holtkamp)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Awake My Soul (Mrs PJ & Miss KJ Finlayson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belgenbeau Ask Me No Questions (AI) (Lynda Trotter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)
Baby of Breed: Louvebelsui Lyria De La Foret (Mr J and Mrs K Kresina)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Cause A Stir (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cathgarry Come Dance With Me (Mrs K Drew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry You Spin You Win (Mrs K Drew)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn Shoot For The Heart (Mrs K Drew & Mrs D Stephenson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl CD RN (P & S Evans / P Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charmhill Camelot at Louanda (Louanda kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hartly Twist N Shout (Elizabeth Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elizadale Out of Style (Elizabeth Thomson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Giandarra Weave A Magic Charm (Sharon Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Giandarra White Stag Of Brecon (Sharon Hall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Giandarra Charm Your Pants Off (Sharon Hall)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly The Sugarland Express (Rhys Lloyd-Jones)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Cover Me In Sunshine (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Bostonway Voodoo Dolls (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Santop Infra Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Cover Me In Sunshine (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Infra Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Bostonway Voodoo Dolls (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Hot Off The Press (Newfashion Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Kiss This (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (L M Hickie)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Hunterval Kiss The Stars (Tina Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Iz Nota Dirty Wurd (AI) (K Santas / M Matwijow / C Rouland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Monterrez Up Where We Belong (Miss R Rouland)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Rock N Rolla (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm Serenity Now (L & K Kavanagh)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mcbridle Mekos Indigo Gem (Tina Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Hunterval Kiss The Stars (Tina Taylor)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hunterval Stars Are A Blaze (Tina Taylor)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Legends Thgoldnthmask (AI) (Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Iz Nota Dirty Wurd (AI) (K Santas / M Matwijow / C Rouland)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Runninamuckazalwayz (K Santas & C Rouland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Kiss This (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Late Night Talking (Amesen Kennels & S Lancaster)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monterrez Up Where We Belong (Miss R Rouland)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (L M Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) TK.S RN ET (Sacha Packer)