Australian Shepherd Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Shepherd (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Junior in Group: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Baby of Breed: Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN AD JD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN AD JD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)


25-May-2018 (Friday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Baby of Breed: Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)



20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lanbart Princess Shambi (Mel Chisholm)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Tinsel Town (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lanbart Frozen Ice (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)


Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

Best in Show & Open in Show: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Best in Group & Open in Group: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (D Whyburn)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)

Best in Show & Open in Show: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Best in Group & Open in Group: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Do U Wanna Playa Game (D & L Meagher)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Ellagant Flirtn With The Boys CD RAE HT (Mr R Carlson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(RO) Ellagant Great Expectations CDX HT (Ross Carlson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eliteview Startd Witha Whisper (Mrs R Carlson)
Baby of Breed: Eliteview Taking The Lead (C Smith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Flirtn With The Boys CD RAE HT (Mr R Carlson)


Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Smith (NSW)

Baby in Group: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)


Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Zenvo Ltd Edition (Borderton Kennels & Mrs N James)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Amerahnn Walk of Fame (Mrs N James)
Baby of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (A Green & B Trotter)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Bitch CC: Lanbart Princess Shambi (Mel Chisholm)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Midnight Masquerade (Hessenberger/Oakey)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr L Manners (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Bitch CC: Lanbart Princess Shambi (Mel Chisholm)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Midnight Masquerade (Hessenberger/Oakey)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)

Runner Up in Show: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Best in Group & Open in Group: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)

Best in Show & Open in Show: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Best in Group & Open in Group: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)


Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Junior in Group: Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)


Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

Junior in Group: Senturian Brooklyn Breeze (Mrs G Reilly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Senturian Brooklyn Breeze (Mrs G Reilly)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Miss Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Baby in Group: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)


18-May-2018 (Friday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Hessenberger / Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Princess Shambi (Mel Chisholm)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lanbart Frozen Ice (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Polar Express (Hessenberger / Oakey)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Lanbart Princess Shambi (Mel Chisholm)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lanbart Frozen Ice (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Princess Shambi (Mel Chisholm)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Polar Express (Hessenberger / Oakey)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)

Runner Up in Show: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Best in Group & Open in Group: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)


14-May-2018 (Monday)

Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Princess Shambi (Mel Chisholm)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lanbart Frozen Ice (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Midnight Masquerade (Hessenberger/Oakey)


13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton / Dr Beth Tillman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: BarkingPines Standn Proud (Miss M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)


Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lorraine Warren-Powell (NSW)

Junior in Group: Lanbart Princess Shambi (Mel Chisholm)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Princess Shambi (Mel Chisholm)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lanbart Frozen Ice (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Polar Express (Hessenberger / Oakey)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amerahnn Flash The Cash At Windybrae (Helen & Graeme Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McGinn (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Baby of Breed: Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)



12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton / Dr Beth Tillman)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Puppy in Group: Blueamble It Happened One Night (A & J Lamberton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton / Dr Beth Tillman)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble It Happened One Night (A & J Lamberton)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)
Open of Breed: BarkingPines Standn Proud (Miss M Moore)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Blueamble It Happened One Night (A & J Lamberton)


Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Minor of Breed: Amerahnn Flash The Cash At Windybrae (Helen & Graeme Simpson)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Minor of Breed: Amerahnn Flash The Cash At Windybrae (Helen & Graeme Simpson)


Fremantle Dog Club (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)


Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)


Mundubbera Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Junior in Group: Senturian Brooklyn Breeze (Mrs G Reilly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Senturian Brooklyn Breeze (Mrs G Reilly)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Baby of Breed: Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)


11-May-2018 (Friday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Puppy in Group: Blueamble It Happened One Night (A & J Lamberton)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble It Happened One Night (A & J Lamberton)
Open of Breed: BarkingPines Standn Proud (Miss M Moore)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Blueamble It Happened One Night (A & J Lamberton)


Marburg & District A & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Ms A Lally)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)


6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN AD JD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling RN ET (Ros Fraser)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN AD JD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Dean Freshwater (NSW)

Baby in Group: Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (A Green & B Trotter)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Borderton Zenvo Ltd Edition (Borderton Kennels & Mrs N James)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Zenvo Ltd Edition (Borderton Kennels & Mrs N James)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Parkeyre Firstclass At Blulite (Courtney Leigh)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blulight Xaviers apprentice (Miss C Leigh)
Baby of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (A Green & B Trotter)


Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Open in Show: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Best in Group & Open in Group: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Best in Group & Open in Group: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)


Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Ellagant Flirtn With The Boys CD RAE HT (Mr R Carlson)
Baby in Show: Eliteview Leading By Design (Mr R Carlson)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Ellagant Flirtn With The Boys CD RAE HT (Mr R Carlson)
Baby in Group: Eliteview Leading By Design (Mr R Carlson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eliteview Startd Witha Whisper (Mrs R Carlson)
Baby of Breed: Eliteview Leading By Design (Mr R Carlson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Flirtn With The Boys CD RAE HT (Mr R Carlson)


Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Do U Wanna Playa Game (D & L Meagher)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)

Junior in Show: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
State Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)


Eidsvold Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Senturian Brooklyn Breeze (Mrs G Reilly)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #416) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Baby in Group: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #417) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Baby in Group: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #418) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Baby in Group: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Parkeyre Firstclass At Blulite (Courtney Leigh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blulight Xaviers apprentice (Miss C Leigh)
Baby of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (A Green & B Trotter)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Comeby Money Talks CCD RAE PT FS S HTM S (T Schumann)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Baby in Group: Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (A Green & B Trotter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amerahnn Walk of Fame (Mrs N James)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Zenvo Ltd Edition (Borderton Kennels & Mrs N James)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blulight Xaviers apprentice (Miss C Leigh)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Parkeyre Firstclass At Blulite (Courtney Leigh)
Baby of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (A Green & B Trotter)


Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tillsun Dragon Heart (K Webb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tillsun Dragon Heart (K Webb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)


Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Ellagant Flirtn With The Boys CD RAE HT (Mr R Carlson)
Baby in Group: Eliteview Taking The Lead (C Smith)
Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eliteview Startd Witha Whisper (Mrs R Carlson)
Baby of Breed: Eliteview Taking The Lead (C Smith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Eliteview Leading By Design (Mr R Carlson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Flirtn With The Boys CD RAE HT (Mr R Carlson)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Eliteview Leading By Design (Mr R Carlson)


Hunter Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Baby in Group: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)


Hunter Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Do U Wanna Playa Game (D & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)


Working Dog Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)


Working Dog Club of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)


Working Dog Club of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs G Kerr (USA)

Baby in Show: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #414) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Baby in Show: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Baby in Group: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #415) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Baby in Group: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)


4-May-2018 (Friday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Baby of Breed: Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Baby of Breed: Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)


Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Baby in Group: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maisilva solar flare (AI) (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 3) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maisilva solar flare (AI) (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)


National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch / Neut Ch Rozate Jamaican Blue RN PT (Miss T Edgell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch / Neut Ch Rozate Jamaican Blue RN PT (Miss T Edgell)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Sorraghan (VIC)

Open in Group: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Ngalla We Will Rock You PT (Kerry Webb)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tillsun Dragon Heart (K Webb)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ngalla We Will Rock You PT (Kerry Webb)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)


Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
Baby in Group: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)


Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN AD JD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN AD JD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Nielsen (QLD)

Baby in Group: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maisilva solar flare (AI) (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 3) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maisilva solar flare (AI) (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maisilva solar flare (AI) (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)


National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling RN ET (Ros Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch / Neut Ch Rozate Jamaican Blue RN PT (Miss T Edgell)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Bennett (SA)

Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)
Puppy of Breed: Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tillsun Dragon Heart (K Webb)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ngalla We Will Rock You PT (Kerry Webb)


Nanango A P & M Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Ms A Lally)


Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Baby in Group: Goldmaid Do U Wanna Playa Game (D & L Meagher)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Do U Wanna Playa Game (D & L Meagher)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (D Whyburn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN AD JD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Best in Group & Open in Group: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (D Whyburn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN AD JD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)


27-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maisilva solar flare (AI) (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)


National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling RN ET (Ros Fraser)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)


Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)


Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
Baby in Group: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Anzac Day Show Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Belinda Hales (NSW)

Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)



Dogs West COTB Working Party (WA)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Sarah Baldwin (WA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Baby in Group: Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (A Green & B Trotter)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)
Baby of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (A Green & B Trotter)


Zone 2 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Ms A Lally)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Dalos (SA)

Puppy in Group: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Amerahnn Flash The Cash At Windybrae (Helen & Graeme Simpson)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Ngalla Try a Little Kindness (Mrs Annette Green)
Baby of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (A Green & B Trotter)


Mount Perry Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Ms A Lally)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Best in Group & Open in Group: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Junior of Breed: Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)


St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Group 3rd: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Baby in Group: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Back To Black (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Back To Black (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)


20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN AD JD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN AD JD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Runner Up in Show: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Best in Group & Open in Group: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)


Woodenbong Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)


Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Bonalbo Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Res Bitch CC: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Ms A Lally)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)


Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Minor in Show: Linwood Devils D Light (Mrs E Gray)
Minor in Group: Linwood Devils D Light (Mrs E Gray)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Linwood Devils D Light (Mrs E Gray)


Gayndah Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Senturian Brooklyn Breeze (Mrs G Reilly)


Nambucca River Agricultural Assn Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling RN ET (Ros Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

The Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)


Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: BarkingPines Standn Proud (Miss M Moore)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Annemaria McGinn (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Best in Group & Open in Group: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr W Townsend (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Back To Black (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Amerahnn Flash The Cash At Windybrae (Helen & Graeme Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (D Whyburn)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (D Whyburn)


Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: BarkingPines Standn Proud (Miss M Moore)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr J Wu (China)

Puppy in Group: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC: Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)
Baby of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Spunk (L Willis)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch (Sth Africa)

Intermediate in Show: Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Yoshio Mori (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)

Group 4th: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)


6-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)


Kilcoy P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr J Ganoza (Peru)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (D Whyburn)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Ms A Lally)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Baby in Show: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Baby in Group: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blulight Xaviers apprentice (Miss C Leigh)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rozate One Shot At Fame (Rozate Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Amerahnn Flash The Cash At Windybrae (Helen & Graeme Simpson)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)   Group Specials : Dr R Otalora (Columbia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Ms A Lally)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Ms A Lally)
Puppy of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blulight Xaviers apprentice (Miss C Leigh)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eliteview Dream To Achieve RN JD HT (Dale Saulty & Ross Carlson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eliteview Startd Witha Whisper (Mrs R Carlson)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Puppy in Group: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Amerahnn Flash The Cash At Windybrae (Helen & Graeme Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Amerahnn Flash The Cash At Windybrae (Helen & Graeme Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Open in Group: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Ms A Lally)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Ms A Lally)
Puppy of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)   Group Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Ms A Lally)
Puppy of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

Baby in Group: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blulight Xaviers apprentice (Miss C Leigh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Baby in Group: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blulight Xaviers apprentice (Miss C Leigh)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)


Australian Shepherd Association of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Paula McDermid (USA)

Runner Up in Show: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Shartooz Bells N Whistles (Karen Davis)
Minor in Show: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Puppy in Show: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton)
Res Dog CC: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (A Green & B Trotter)
Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shartooz Bells N Whistles (Karen Davis)



Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)


Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Amerahnn Flash The Cash At Windybrae (Helen & Graeme Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Amerahnn Flash The Cash At Windybrae (Helen & Graeme Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)


30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)   Group Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Ms A Lally)
Puppy of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Baby in Group: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blulight Xaviers apprentice (Miss C Leigh)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)
Baby of Breed: Amerahnn Flash The Cash At Windybrae (Helen & Graeme Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Mrs L Dare)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Mrs L Dare)


Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Linwood Devils D Light (Mrs E Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sutter's Sweet Fanny Adams (Imp NZ) (Miss B Trotter & Miss L Dawkins)
Baby of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (A Green & B Trotter)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

Baby in Group: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Junior in Group: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Mrs L Dare)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Mrs L Dare)
Baby of Breed: Sanpasho Sweet Sapphire (Wendy & Troy Richardson)


Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)


Goomeri & District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Best in Group & Open in Group: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)


23-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Warwick Show Rodeo Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Ms A Lally)


18-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)


Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Leanne Irvine (WA)

Minor in Group: Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)


Pakenham A & H Society (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Karen Monk (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rozate One Shot At Fame (Rozate Kennels)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)


Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling RN ET (Ros Fraser)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)


Yass Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Earnest Moore (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Baby in Group: Lanbart Polar Express (Hessenberger / Oakey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Black On Ice (AI) (Hessenberger /Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Polar Express (Hessenberger / Oakey)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)


Murgon Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Mr A O'Loughlin (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby in Group: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Veronica Royston (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)


Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Coffey (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)


16-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)


12-Mar-2018 (Monday)

Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Linwood Devils D Light (Mrs E Gray)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Les Greenall (VIC)

Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)


11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Adelong P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling RN ET (Ros Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT)

General Specials : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)   Group Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Black On Ice (AI) (Hessenberger /Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Polar Express (Hessenberger / Oakey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)


Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)


Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Baby in Show: Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (A Green & B Trotter)
Baby in Group: Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (A Green & B Trotter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)
Baby of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (A Green & B Trotter)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Spunk (L Willis)


Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (D Whyburn)
Minor of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)


10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)


Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)


Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Amerahnn Walk of Fame (Mrs N James)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)
Baby of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (A Green & B Trotter)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Spunk (L Willis)


Proston Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Best in Group & Open in Group: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)


9-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT)

General Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Lanbart Black On Ice (AI) (Hessenberger /Oakey)
Aust Bred in Group: NZ / Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Hessenberger / Oakey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Black On Ice (AI) (Hessenberger /Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Tinsel Town (Hessenberger / Oakey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)


Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)


Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)
Baby of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Spunk (L Willis)


5-Mar-2018 (Monday)

The Western Classic (WA)

General Specials : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)   Group Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)

Open (Bitch) of Breed: Mysql Drop It Like Its Hot (Mrs D Sprigg)


4-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond-Robertson (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)


Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Intermediate in Show: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)


Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva solar flare (AI) (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)


Tarago Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Blayney A & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)


Dogs West Classic (WA)

General Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)

Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mysql Drop It Like Its Hot (Mrs D Sprigg)
Minor of Breed: Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)


Mudgee Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Baby in Group: Jedabun Reflection Inthe Water (Miss M Moore & Miss T Simpson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: BarkingPines Standn Proud (Miss M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Jedabun Reflection Inthe Water (Miss M Moore & Miss T Simpson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)


Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Elaine Davies (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Baby in Group: Sanpasho Sweet Sapphire (Wendy & Troy Richardson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Sanpasho Sweet Sapphire (Wendy & Troy Richardson)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Baby in Group: Sanpasho Sweet Sapphire (Wendy & Troy Richardson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Sanpasho Sweet Sapphire (Wendy & Troy Richardson)


Braidwood Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling RN ET (Ros Fraser)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)


Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Best in Group & Open in Group: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)


Wallamba A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Brennan-Lim (SA)

Puppy in Group: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Baby in Group: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)


2-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)


Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)


Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ / Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Hessenberger / Oakey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Hessenberger / Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Black On Ice (AI) (Hessenberger /Oakey)