Australian Shepherd Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Shepherd (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

4-Dec-2020 (Friday)


28-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)



15-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delchoksky My Little Tea Cup (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss D Whyburn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)


14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Emma Luxford (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) HT (Lisa Willis)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Baby in Group: Lanbart Watermelon Sugar (Hessenberger / Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga There You Go (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Edensundown Moonstone (Paulene Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Cowgirl (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Watermelon Sugar (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Edensundown Midnight Runner (Paulene Andrews)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lanbart Jet Black Heart (Hessenberger / Oakey)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Cowgirl (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Edensundown Midnight Runner (Paulene Andrews)
Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga There You Go (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc ALL BREEDS (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Jane Pike (SA)

Junior in Group: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand/ Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand/ Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky My Little Tea Cup (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss D Whyburn)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc ALL BREEDS (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky My Little Tea Cup (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss D Whyburn)


13-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)


8-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Working Dog Club of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poruse Talk Of The Town (D Sprigg)


Working Dog Club of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sandria Einam (WA)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poruse Talk Of The Town (D Sprigg)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Working Dog Show - PM) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)


7-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Res Bitch CC: Delchoksky My Little Tea Cup (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss D Whyburn)
Intermediate of Breed: Parkeyre Reign Of The King (Miss B Parker)



6-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)


1-Nov-2020 (Sunday)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Minor in Group: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga There You Go (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Melvada Eclipse ofthe BlackSun (Rachel McKeever & Melissa Kozaruk)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Edensundown Midnight Runner (Paulene Andrews)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)


31-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Dobermann Club WA All Breeds Fundraising Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) HT (Lisa Willis)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Minor in Show: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
Minor in Group: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Edensundown Midnight Runner (Paulene Andrews)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Baby in Group: Lanbart Watermelon Sugar (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Junior in Group: Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga There You Go (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Cowgirl (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Watermelon Sugar (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Edensundown Midnight Runner (Paulene Andrews)


24-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Best in Show 2nd & Intermediate in Show: Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Group 1st & Intermediate in Group: Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)


Hills Kennel Club of WA - Group 5 Show (AM) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Shane Tonkin (WA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)


18-Oct-2020 (Sunday)

Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)


17-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ochaye Rock My World (Belinda West & Sasha Corker)


11-Oct-2020 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand/ Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)
Res Bitch CC: Parkeyre Sound The Alarm (Miss B Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky My Little Tea Cup (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss D Whyburn)


10-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Open in Group: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand/ Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)
Res Bitch CC: Parkeyre Sound The Alarm (Miss B Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky My Little Tea Cup (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss D Whyburn)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand/ Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)
Res Bitch CC: Parkeyre Sound The Alarm (Miss B Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky My Little Tea Cup (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss D Whyburn)


3-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)


Western Classic Working Party (Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ochaye Rock My World (Belinda West & Sasha Corker)


27-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Indoor Arena Fundraising Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)


26-Sep-2020 (Saturday)

Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)


20-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

West Australian Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)


13-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Res Bitch CC: Parkeyre Sound The Alarm (Miss B Parker)
Baby of Breed: Parkeyre Standing Ovation (Miss B Parker)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand/ Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)


12-Sep-2020 (Saturday)


Working Dog Club of WA (Inc) (Show 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Ashlea Stanton (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) HT (Lisa Willis)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) HT (Lisa Willis)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Res Bitch CC: Parkeyre Sound The Alarm (Miss B Parker)
Baby of Breed: Parkeyre Standing Ovation (Miss B Parker)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Parkeyre Reign Of The King (Miss B Parker)


11-Sep-2020 (Friday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand/ Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)