Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

13-Jul-19
Classic Dog Show (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
12-May-19 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
11-May-19 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
5-May-19 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5, 6
4-May-19 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 3, 4, 7 & General Specials
14-Apr-19 Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 5, 6
13-Apr-19 Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
23-Feb-19 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3, 4, 7 & General Specials
13-Jan-19 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
12-Jan-19 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
2-Dec-18 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 2
1-Dec-18 Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 1) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
1-Dec-18 Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 2) (NSW) Group 4
1-Dec-18 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 6
9-Sep-18 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
8-Sep-18 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
4-Aug-18 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
15-Apr-18 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Apr-18 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3, 4
1-Apr-18 South Island Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZ) Group 6
30-Mar-18 North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 2
30-Mar-18 North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4
6-Jan-18 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
5-Jan-18 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
28-Oct-17 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
28-Oct-17 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
14-Oct-17 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
9-Sep-17 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
8-Sep-17 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
6-Aug-17 Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 2
6-Aug-17 Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1
5-Aug-17 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5
5-Aug-17 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
2-Jul-17 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 3
1-Jul-17 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
30-Jun-17 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5
28-May-17 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
9-Apr-17 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 5
8-Apr-17 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
8-Apr-17 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
26-Feb-17 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 3, 7
25-Feb-17 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5 & General Specials
25-Sep-16 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
25-Jun-16 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
25-Jun-16 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
24-Jun-16 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
1-May-16 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 378th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Mar-16 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
13-Mar-16 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
11-Mar-16 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
27-Feb-16 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Jan-16 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
23-Jan-16 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
22-Jan-16 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
31-Dec-15 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
20-Dec-15 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
11-Oct-15 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7
10-Oct-15 Illabo Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4
9-Oct-15 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
13-Sep-15 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
6-Sep-15 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
5-Sep-15 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 5, 7
9-Aug-15 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4
12-Jul-15 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
4-Jul-15 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
4-Jul-15 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
21-Jun-15 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 3 & General Specials
20-Jun-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 7
14-Jun-15 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
31-May-15 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
30-May-15 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 5
30-May-15 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 1
3-May-15 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 5, 6
2-May-15 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
2-May-15 Mildura & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2, 3, 7
15-Mar-15 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 3
9-Mar-15 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
25-Jan-15 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
24-Jan-15 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
27-Dec-14 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
6-Dec-14 Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6
23-Nov-14 Waimate Kennel Society (NZ) Group 2, 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
22-Nov-14 Waimate Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1, 4, 7
2-Nov-14 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 6
1-Nov-14 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
19-Oct-14 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
11-Oct-14 Southern Agricultural Society Inc (AM) (SA) Group 6
11-Oct-14 Southern Agricultural Society Inc (PM) (SA) Group 7 & General Specials
6-Oct-14 Kerang Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3, 5 & General Specials
4-Sep-14 West Wylong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5
3-Sep-14 West Wylong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 7
2-Sep-14 West Wylong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
5-Jul-14 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
4-Jul-14 Herbert River P & I Assoc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 6
24-May-14 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (TAS) Group 1, 2, 4, 5 & General Specials
23-Mar-14 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
16-Nov-13 Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC) Group 3
23-Oct-13 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4, 6
7-Apr-13 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 6, 7
24-Mar-13 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
3-Mar-13 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (VIC) Group 1
23-Feb-13 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4, 5, 7
2-Dec-12 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
18-Nov-12 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 6
17-Nov-12 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 1
26-Oct-12 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
12-Aug-12 KCC Park Show (VIC) Group 3
8-Jul-12 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre Benefit Show (NZ) Group 3
7-Jul-12 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (AM Show) (NZ) Group 5
7-Jul-12 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (PM Show) (NZ) Group 7
2-Jun-12 Midlands Agricultural Society (TAS) Group 3, 7
5-May-12 Schnauzer Club of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
6-Apr-12 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 1
3-Mar-12 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 4