Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 1-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   (Total Entry : 536)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Minor in Show: Pekingese
Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Optimo Out of the Blue (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)
Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
TS Gr/ Tri Ch(T) (TS) Desyred Blaze of Glory (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Barrajy One Man Show (J & T Gard)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
Junior in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Quaymont Dangerous Liasons (Sue Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Lights Camera Action (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thyme Will Tell At Swayd (Imp NZ) (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Caribelle Knls)
Minor of Breed: Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Liliah No Rest For The Wicked (Miss J Laszuk)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra Just Give Me A Reason (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Best Kept Secret ET (Fiona Gilbert)
Baby of Breed: Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quaymont Dangerous Liasons (Sue Smith)

Lowchen
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Beaucliff Tom Thum (Beaucliff Kennels)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Brezel Rising Of The Buns (Mrs Brittany Garner)
Minor of Breed: Junnash Davy Jones (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Barrajy One Man Show (J & T Gard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caemor Classic Design (Joy & Chris Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caemor Principal Part (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Ozzie Adventurer (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wyowna Peach Clafouti (Wyowna Kennels)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Optimo Out of the Blue (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Ozzie Adventurer (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Optimo Out of the Blue (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Baby of Breed: Wyowna Peach Clafouti (Wyowna Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr D R Barclay (VIC)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan The Cats Pajamas (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Trifarli Blaze of Glory (Mrs C & E Simmonds & Mrs J A Simpson)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neberden Silverblu Hot Stuff (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmark Bending All The Rules (AI) (Miss H Balogova & Ms L Balog)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan The Cats Pajamas (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor of Breed: Trifarli Blaze of Glory (Mrs C & E Simmonds & Mrs J A Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Pure Attraction (A Pali)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Res Bitch CC: Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls / Lee Petering)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausspring London Blue (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC) (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Second Chance (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Qashmir Cara Mia (Ms A Jones)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)
Baby of Breed: Yarramba Under Pressure (Faraldazar Kennels)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Vera Wang (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Second Chance (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamahi Tell It To My Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Junior of Breed: Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Liathghorm Kincaid (K & E Airens)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Layita Harlow (A Bell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kusini The Queens Mr Brown (Suzy Rae Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Otesha Makeba (Michelle Howell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)  (Group Entry : 95)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Armahani Moonstone Mainnas (AI) (J Lincoln & T Russell)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ubiqque Stop Your Fussin (Mrs J Eaton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RN (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
Minor of Breed: Voncronan Chasing The Sun (Miss C Rixon & Miss T Sunman)
Puppy of Breed: Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Khembear Happiness Is A Treat (AI) (Miss C Stipic)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Myhart Willgo On (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Carluke Noroom Nmdanzcard (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Junior of Breed: Coltie Dream Come True (A & J Wallce)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Sunshard The Alchemist CD RE (Clare Hodges)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Raaybeam Capt Jaytee Kirk (M Niewalda)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RE ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Moonstone Mainnas (AI) (J Lincoln & T Russell)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bronacre Bubble Gum Gatsby (Candice Storme)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Puppy of Breed: Grundlehardt Per Sempre (Lisa Pretty)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Stop Your Fussin (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kintzel The Duke Of Earl (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Power Of One (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Calinkapark Kasmir (D Sturrock & M Rautiainen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Graubart Thks For The Memories (Ms D Hocking)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Iron Jack (Mr & Mrs A & L Buitenhuis / Miss L Munro)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Charmeurouge Miss Daisy May (Mr Richard Willie)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
TS Gr/ Tri Ch(T) (TS) Desyred Blaze of Glory (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whitewarrior Wintas Dance (Graeme Rothie)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch(T) (TS) Desyred Blaze of Glory (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Ch & Neuter Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Miss Daisy May (Mr Richard Willie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Zena (Mr Richard Willie)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redshadeaux blackdaggers Phury (Joellen Hall)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canerussare Stirling (Mrs K Macilquham)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Iron Jack (Mr & Mrs A & L Buitenhuis / Miss L Munro)
Junior of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Seadale Smoothe Criminal (Mrs Melanie Roberts & Mr Jake Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Graubart Thks For The Memories (Ms D Hocking)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Bravura Kundun (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Grandalton Pussy Galore (AI) (Caroche Kennels)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dimadal MoonLite Lady (Mr James Farrugia)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Grandalton Pussy Galore (AI) (Caroche Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Whytewood James Golden Ellie (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy of Breed: Melitapaws Passion Never Dies (Mr James Farrugia)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Danefred Echo in Time (AI) (Barbie Bruce)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Leifhond My Little Johan (Miss Leanne Wyhoon)
Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zarzou I Want It All (L Cook)