Collie (Rough) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Collie (Rough) (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)


Collie Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)


17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Williams (QLD)

Minor in Group: Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)


Collie Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Albert Reading (SA)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)



16-Feb-18 (Friday)

Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)


11-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)


10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)


9-Feb-18 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)


Allora Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Minor in Group: Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)


4-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (Mim Bester)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Baby in Group: Youanmi Smartathanthavragebear (Mrs S Wildman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Thinking Out Loud (AI) (Mrs S Wildman)
Baby of Breed: Youanmi Smartathanthavragebear (Mrs S Wildman)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Carluke Song Sung Blue (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Carluke Sunrise Over Paris (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)


Canine Health Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ellen Nan-Kivell (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Sandicourt Don't U lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandicourt Don't U lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)
Baby of Breed: Highclere Jack Black (Ms C Kemp)



3-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (Mim Bester)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (Mim Bester)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)

Baby in Group: Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue & Tony Mallia)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Junior in Group: Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)


2-Feb-18 (Friday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue & Tony Mallia)


28-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)   Group Specials : Mr A Gong (China)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Mirriyuula Illusion In Black (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Illusion In Black (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Mirriyuula Illusion In Black (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
Puppy in Group: Mirriyuula Illusion In Black (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Illusion In Black (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)


27-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)   Group Specials : Mr Rafael De Santiago (Puerto Rico)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandicourt Don't U lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)
Baby of Breed: Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Robyn Evans (WA)

Baby of Breed: Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue & Tony Mallia)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)
Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Illusion In Black (AI) (T & A Jenkins)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Illusion In Black (AI) (T & A Jenkins)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)


26-Jan-18 (Friday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Gail Forsythe (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Res Bitch CC: Sandicourt Don't U lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)
Baby of Breed: Highclere Jack Black (Ms C Kemp)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Baby of Breed: Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue & Tony Mallia)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Stevenson (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)


25-Jan-18 (Thursday)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Baby of Breed: Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue & Tony Mallia)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)


21-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (Mim Bester)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)


20-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)


Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Love On The Rocks (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)


Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Brafferton Sea Nymph (Vicki & Noel Brown)
Res Dog CC: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (Mim Bester)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Puppy in Group: Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (Mim Bester)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (Mim Bester)
Res Dog CC: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Res Bitch CC: Brafferton Sea Nymph (Vicki & Noel Brown)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)


14-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)


13-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)


South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)



12-Jan-18 (Friday)

South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)


7-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Baby in Group: Lexwood Keep Believing (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Baby of Breed: Lexwood Keep Believing (Robert & Chloe Armatys)


6-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Baby in Group: Lexwood Keep Believing (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Baby of Breed: Lexwood Keep Believing (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

31-Dec-17 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)


30-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carluke Sunrise Over Paris (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Strathaven Pure Elegance (A & J Wallace)


29-Dec-17 (Friday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scottlyme Prelude To A Kiss (Imp BELG) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carluke Sunrise Over Paris (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Junior of Breed: Carluke Myhart Willgo On (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scottlyme Prelude To A Kiss (Imp BELG) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carluke Myhart Willgo On (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)


28-Dec-17 (Thursday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie-Anne Jenkins (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carluke Sunrise Over Paris (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scottlyme Prelude To A Kiss (Imp BELG) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Strathaven Pure Elegance (A & J Wallace)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carluke Sunrise Over Paris (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)


23-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Smith (NSW)

Baby in Group: Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Gaye Jones)
Baby of Breed: Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Gaye Jones)