Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

19-May-19
Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 4
18-May-19
Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 5
18-May-19
South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 6
17-May-19
South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 7
11-Nov-18 Wairarapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZ) Group 6
11-Nov-18 Wellington Hound Association (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
10-Nov-18 Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 7
10-Nov-18 Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 5
28-Oct-18 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
5-Aug-18 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
4-Aug-18 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
15-Jul-18 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
7-Jul-18 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
26-May-18 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
27-May-17 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
30-Apr-17 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
19-Feb-17 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 6
1-Jan-17 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 6
31-Dec-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 5
30-Dec-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 4
20-Nov-16 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 7
19-Nov-16 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT) Group 5
19-Nov-16 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM) (ACT) Group 4
23-Oct-16 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 4, 5
21-May-16 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
16-Apr-16 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
5-Dec-15 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
20-Sep-15 Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
16-May-15 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
16-May-15 Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
15-May-15 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
15-May-15 Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
8-Feb-15 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
16-Nov-14 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
15-Nov-14 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
10-Aug-14 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
27-Jul-14 Utility Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
1-Mar-14 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 7
1-Mar-14 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5
27-Oct-13 Hound Club of SA Inc (SA) General Specials
12-Oct-13 Border Collie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
25-Aug-13 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
21-Apr-13 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
20-Apr-13 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
19-Apr-13 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
17-Feb-13 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6
22-Sep-12 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
25-Aug-12 Norwest Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 6
24-Jun-12 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
23-Jun-12 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
22-Jun-12 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
28-Apr-12 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6