Dalwood Children's Home Charity Show (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Nov-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   (Total Entry : 385)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Runner Up in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Diego Libre Dans Sa Tete De El Capricho De Ela (Imp Spain) (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
Aust Bred in Show: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass A Promise Kept (Ms S Yeong)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Finnish Lapphund
Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Borzoi
Svetlanov Zannalee (Liz Nelson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Diego Libre Dans Sa Tete De El Capricho De Ela (Imp Spain) (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kangala J Lo (Kerry Cannon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alexabelle Maybe Magic (Mrs S G Boyce)
Intermediate of Breed: Kaliak Billy Will Linga (Mrs S G Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diego Libre Dans Sa Tete De El Capricho De Ela (Imp Spain) (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Chaniekan Sweet Willow (Mrs V A Fulham)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa And All That Jazz (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush Cover Me In Sunshine (M Lu/ L R & Mrs H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shielmont Flames Folly (S McMahon)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / T Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Ivy Green (Maddison Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Evening Mist (M Ward & J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Great Pretender (SL Reeve & T Clift)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marsward Mae HiíN Seren (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weronar Delta Diamond (AI) (S Cooper & D Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bascena Little Miss Fabulous (S & D Cooper / Poyzer)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mimbletown Parti Like a Duke (Alannah & William Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Mimbletown Prince Charming (Alannah & William Robert)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Giorgio Armani (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kangala Nik Nac Paddywak (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala J Lo (Kerry Cannon)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bozliwia Sunshine At Yetholme (Mrs J Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (Leesa Musgrove`)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Magic Bliss (Garry Butler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Corona (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Nikar My Kinda Trouble (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Jumbo Jet (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Matilda Rose (Lyndal Kelly)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (Leesa Musgrove`)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: WhataJack Magic Bliss (Garry Butler)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarraview Up in Lights (T Morrison)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Yarraview Destinys Image (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview She's a fine charm (T Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Alaula Ohh Mann Hes A Wag (T Morrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Corona (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Strang (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango With A Twist (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Lukedom Lets Go Girls (Ms S Lawler & Mrs J Grech)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Llanrhos Cop That (D & L Meagher)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Beachsprings I Spy Glamour (C Barratt)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am & Aust Ch Snowcreek's She's All That (Imp USA) (Mrs S H Wright)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Tui (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Keltonhill Daisy of Appintiki (Kerry Cannon)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beachsprings I Spy Glamour (C Barratt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Snowcreek's She's All That (Imp USA) (Mrs S H Wright)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pointhaar Iím Still Standing (AI DEU) (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fantango With A Twist (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Spanish Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Indiana Jones Wavelet (Imp SLOV) (Millissa Fox)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Lets Go Girls (Ms S Lawler & Mrs J Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Llanrhos Cop That (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW) (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Svetlanov Zannalee (Liz Nelson)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Everything Is Possible (J/ C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zurk Felicity (Lyndsay Kruse)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zurk Jolene (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schlau Uncanny X Statix (Mrs S Conneally & Mrs J Holland)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Minor in Group: Puli
Rustufarion Secret Agent (R Valore)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Benchmark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Benchmark (AI) (D & L Meagher)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Baby of Breed: Tartantails Rampant Lion (Brooke Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Lucks A Fortune (Ryan Keys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)
Baby of Breed: Hartwyn Royal Winter Wine (Pauline Hartwell)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rustufarion Up N Ready (R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Secret Agent (R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fergwyn Dance The Dream (M Young)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Wrinklemania Drogon (J Bonello)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter SWN (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass A Promise Kept (Ms S Yeong)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (L Hetherington)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lilly Rose (J & A Douglass/R & K Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter SWN (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)
Baby of Breed: Wrinklemania Drogon (J Bonello)

Newfoundland
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass A Promise Kept (Ms S Yeong)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ahzu The Maharajahs Daughter (M Harrison)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ahzu Like Sunday Morning (M Harrison)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ahzu A Walk In The Park (J Leung & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Querabim Toivoa (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Strongstorm True Romance (L & K Kavanagh)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Lookin For Trouble (Mrs V Fulham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Puppy of Breed: Strongstorm True Romance (L & K Kavanagh)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moonglade Lookin For Trouble (Mrs V Fulham)
Minor of Breed: Royalrogue Say My Name (Mrs V A Fulham)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rithpen Hezz shameless (A Parry & P Davis)
Res Bitch CC: Ashadanois Boheomia Rhapsody (AI) (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Starz (Samantha Lawler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland The Seductress (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)