Shar Pei Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Shar Pei (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)



18-May-2018 (Friday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)   Group Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


16-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Boop (Casey Dahl)


13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matgo Pretty Aza Picture (AI) (Mrs Monique Born)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Baby in Group: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Relight My Fire (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)


Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Intermediate of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)


11-May-2018 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Boop (Casey Dahl)



6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Colac Ladies Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ladboret Jichu Bitzi (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)


Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Baby in Group: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)


Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ladboret Jichu Bitzi (Mrs S Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ladboret Jichu Bitzi (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Baby in Group: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)


Hunter Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Hunter Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


4-May-2018 (Friday)

Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby in Group: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (NSW)

Baby in Group: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kristy Lewis (SA)

Baby in Group: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


27-Apr-2018 (Friday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Lenne (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matgo Pretty Aza Picture (AI) (Mrs Monique Born)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Puppy of Breed: Ladboret Jichu Bitzi (Mrs S Seffelaar)


Anzac Day Show Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

Baby in Group: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)


Dogs West COTB Working Party (WA)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)

Intermediate of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matgo Pretty Aza Picture (AI) (Mrs Monique Born)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Puppy of Breed: Ladboret Jichu Bitzi (Mrs S Seffelaar)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matgo Pretty Aza Picture (AI) (Mrs Monique Born)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Puppy of Breed: Ladboret Jichu Bitzi (Mrs S Seffelaar)


Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Show: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Group: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ladboret Jichu Bitzi (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ladboret Jichu Bitzi (Mrs S Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)


Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Group: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)


Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Baby in Group: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Rowton (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs M Scott (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)


Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Baby in Show: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Group: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Baby in Group: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

The Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Intermediate of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ladboret Jichu Bitzi (Mrs S Seffelaar)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Baby in Group: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Baby in Group: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Starr Boy (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Ms K Yi (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ladboret Jichu Bitzi (Mrs S Seffelaar)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)


6-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr J Ganoza (Peru)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Luvs Fruit Mynce Pei (AI) (Di Gooding)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Captain James T (AI) (D Gooding & C Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)   Group Specials : Dr R Otalora (Columbia)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Plays The Game (W & J Walloscheck)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter L Colbourne (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)

Baby in Group: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Starr Boy (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Plays The Game (W & J Walloscheck)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)   Group Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Plays The Game (W & J Walloscheck)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Plays The Game (W & J Walloscheck)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff J Beckett (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)


Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)


30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)   Group Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Plays The Game (W & J Walloscheck)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)


23-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Warwick Show Rodeo Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Boop (Casey Dahl)


18-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Starr Boy (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)


Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)


Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Oakey Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Boop (Casey Dahl)


12-Mar-2018 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)


11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)


Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Captain James T (AI) (D Gooding & C Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Luvs Fruit Mynce Pei (AI) (Di Gooding)


5-Mar-2018 (Monday)

The Western Classic (WA)

General Specials : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)   Group Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)

Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)


Wallamba A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


2-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)