Shar Pei Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Shar Pei (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharboop Dare to Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Masa Amano (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Starr Boy (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)


8-Dec-17 (Friday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Starr Boy (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)



3-Dec-17 (Sunday)

Gosford City Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lorene Cantarella (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lorene Cantarella (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)


2-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)


Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)


1-Dec-17 (Friday)

Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


25-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Linley Mineif (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (PINK SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Minor in Group: Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)


24-Nov-17 (Friday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC)

Minor in Group: Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)



19-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sharboop Dare to Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)


18-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Huon Agricultural Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)


Bulahdelah Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


17-Nov-17 (Friday)

New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus A Ht Shen Mi Te (AI) (Mr B A Perry)


12-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)


11-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)


Alexandra P & A Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)


10-Nov-17 (Friday)

Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)


7-Nov-17 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs K Meredith-Cavanna (USA)   Group Specials : Mrs F Browning-Cristina (SAF)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)


6-Nov-17 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mr J Saucedo (Mexico)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)


5-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)


4-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Non Sporting Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Mackay Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Mackay Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)


3-Nov-17 (Friday)

Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


29-Oct-17 (Sunday)

Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Thorpe (NSW)

Minor in Group: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)


Far South East Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)


28-Oct-17 (Saturday)

Royal Hobart Show (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)


Far South East Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Minor in Group: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)


27-Oct-17 (Friday)

Far South East Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Rynkls Peintedby Ryabushkin (AI) (Di Gooding)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rynkls Peintedby Ryabushkin (AI) (Di Gooding)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rynkls Peintedby Ryabushkin (AI) (Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)


22-Oct-17 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Brace (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr A Stepinski (Poland)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Felicity Summers (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)


Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)

Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)


21-Oct-17 (Saturday)

Longford Show Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)


Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Wedgwood (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)


20-Oct-17 (Friday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)

Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)


15-Oct-17 (Sunday)

Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)


Sarina Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr N Clark (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)


14-Oct-17 (Saturday)

Royal Launceston Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)


Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr N Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Camden Haven Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

Minor in Group: SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)