Shar Pei Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Shar Pei (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)


17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)


Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)


Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Boop (Casey Dahl)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)



11-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)


4-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


3-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Puppy of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


28-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)   Group Specials : Mr Rafael De Santiago (Puerto Rico)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)



27-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Terry Cartwright (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Starr Boy (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Minor of Breed: Knightshar Bringing Sexy Back (AI) (Ms L Neale)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)


26-Jan-18 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Ayzsa Queens Starr Boy (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Starr Boy (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Minor of Breed: Knightshar Bringing Sexy Back (AI) (Ms L Neale)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)


25-Jan-18 (Thursday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)


14-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)


13-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Davis (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Boop (Casey Dahl)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Boop (Casey Dahl)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)


12-Jan-18 (Friday)

South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)


6-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)


Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

31-Dec-17 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)


30-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Minor in Group: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)


Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)