Judge Profile

Judge Name : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

2-Dec-18
South Otago Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
2-Dec-18
South Otago Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 6
1-Dec-18
Southern Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 5, 7
1-Dec-18
Southern Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 2, 3
16-Sep-18 Molong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 6 & General Specials
9-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 3
9-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 5
8-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 6 & General Specials
8-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 2
3-Jun-18 Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6, 7
2-Jun-18 Gin Gin Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5 & General Specials
1-Jun-18 Boonah Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
27-May-18 Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
26-May-18 Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1, 4
26-May-18 Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
13-May-18 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
12-May-18 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
6-May-18 Colac Ladies Kennel Club (VIC) Group 1
5-May-18 Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
5-May-18 Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 5
17-Sep-17 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4
16-Sep-17 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6
15-Sep-17 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 5, 7
27-Aug-17 Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
26-Aug-17 Wentworth Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 7
21-Aug-17 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
20-Aug-17 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
19-Aug-17 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
4-Jun-17 Building & Amenities (Benefit Show) (WA) Group 3, 4
3-Jun-17 Building & Amenities (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 5
3-Jun-17 Building & Amenities (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 7 & General Specials
21-May-17 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) General Specials
23-Apr-17 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 5, 7
22-Apr-17 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1, 3
18-Feb-17 Gundagai Pastrol & Agricultural Society (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
18-Dec-16 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 1
17-Dec-16 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 5
27-Nov-16 Portland & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 6, 7
26-Nov-16 Portland & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
26-Nov-16 Portland & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2, 4
23-Oct-16 Cobram Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
9-Oct-16 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
19-Jun-16 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
23-Apr-16 Wellington Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
9-Apr-16 Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
20-Feb-16 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
20-Feb-16 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
19-Feb-16 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Group 7
6-Sep-15 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
5-Sep-15 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
5-Sep-15 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 2, 6
4-Sep-15 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
9-Aug-15 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1, 3, 4 & General Specials
8-Aug-15 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
11-Jul-15 The Classic Dog Show (TAS) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
17-May-15 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
24-Jan-15 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
23-Jan-15 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
18-Jan-15 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 5
17-Jan-15 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
17-Jan-15 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
16-Jan-15 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 7
30-Nov-14 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
29-Nov-14 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 2, 6
8-Nov-14 Alexandra P & A Association Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
26-Oct-14 Cobram Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3, 5
19-Oct-14 Mareeba District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 6, 7
18-Oct-14 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5 & General Specials
14-Sep-14 NSW Southern District Country Border Collie Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
6-Sep-14 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
23-Aug-14 Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
19-Apr-14 North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
18-Apr-14 North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5
9-Mar-14 Adelong P & A Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
10-Nov-13 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
9-Nov-13 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 2, 3, 7
9-Nov-13 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 4, 5
12-May-13 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
11-May-13 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 4
5-May-13 Eidsvold Show Society (QLD) Group 4, 5, 6, 7
4-May-13 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
1-Mar-13 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6
28-Jan-13 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 3
27-Jan-13 Western Tiers Kennels Club (TAS) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
26-Jan-13 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 5, 5, 7, 7
20-Jan-13 Benalla Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
19-Jan-13 Benalla Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
29-Dec-12 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
28-Dec-12 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
27-Dec-12 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
9-Dec-12 Combined CCC Clubs Of QLD (QLD) Group 6
8-Dec-12 Combined CCC Clubs of QLD (QLD) Group 5
4-Nov-12 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 6
3-Nov-12 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
2-Nov-12 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
20-Oct-12 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5
19-Oct-12 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
9-Mar-12 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Group 5
29-Jan-12 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc Show 2 (QLD) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
28-Jan-12 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc Show 1 (QLD) Group 3, 5, 6, 7